Bus schedules to Belfast

One Passenger / One Trip

09:35

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

14:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

4h 30min

National Express

£33

09:35

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

14:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

4h 45min

National Express

£29

09:35

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

14:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

4h 45min

National Express

£33

09:40

Newton Stewart, Scotland

Newton Stewart Bus Stop

14:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

4h 25min

National Express

£31

09:40

Newton Stewart, Scotland

Newton Stewart Bus Stop

14:15

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

4h 35min

National Express

£31

11:00

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

18:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

7h 5min

National Express

£33

11:00

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

18:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

7h 20min

National Express

£33

12:20

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

18:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

5h 45min

National Express

£33

12:20

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

18:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

6h 0min

National Express

£33

13:15

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

18:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

4h 50min

National Express

£33

13:15

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

18:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

5h 5min

National Express

£29

13:15

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

18:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

5h 5min

National Express

£33

15:00

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

22:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

7h 5min

National Express

£33

15:00

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

22:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

7h 20min

National Express

£33

16:20

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

22:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

5h 45min

National Express

£33

16:20

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

22:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

6h 0min

National Express

£33

17:15

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

22:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

4h 50min

National Express

£33

17:15

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

22:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

5h 5min

National Express

£29

17:15

Ayr, Scotland

Ayr Sandgate Bus Station

22:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

5h 5min

National Express

£33

22:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

14:05

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

15h 35min

National Express

£53

Bus tickets to Belfast, Northern Ireland

City: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Daily arrivals: 34
Bus stations Stena Ferry Terminal, Europa Bus Centre
Connections: 12
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £33.25

How much is a bus ticket to Belfast?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Ayr to Belfast costs around £29 while one from Newton Stewart to Stena Ferry Terminal costs £31. The average ticket price is £33.25.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Belfast by bus. Some of them are Ayr (Ayr Sandgate Bus Station), Newton Stewart (Newton Stewart Bus Stop), Edinburgh (Edinburgh Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Belfast is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Ayr Belfast. Its price is approximately £33 and it takes 4h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Belfast?

There are many bus stations in Belfast. Some of them are: Stena Ferry Terminal, Europa Bus Centre. These stations can be reached from cities such as Edinburgh (Edinburgh Bus Station), Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station), Ayr (Ayr Sandgate Bus Station). One of the trips, Edinburgh - Belfast, can be found from £33 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy