Bus schedules to Bournemouth

One Passenger / One Trip

10:55

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

20:25

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

9h 30min

National Express

£49.6

10:55

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 4)

13:00

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

2h 5min

National Express

£26

11:00

Southampton, England

Southampton Coach Station

11:45

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 45min

National Express

£8.6

11:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

13:20

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

2h 20min

National Express

£10

11:00

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

17:15

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

6h 15min

National Express

£42.1

11:05

Southampton, England

Southampton Coach Station

11:55

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 50min

National Express

£7.5

11:05

Portsmouth, England

Portsmouth Bus Stop F - The Hard Interchange

12:35

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

1h 30min

National Express

£13.6

11:05

Ringwood, England

Ringwood Bus Stop

11:25

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 20min

National Express

£5

11:10

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 5, Arrivals)

13:00

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

1h 50min

National Express

£26

11:10

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

11:35

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 25min

National Express

£3.1

11:15

Parkstone, England

Parkstone Bus Stop (St John's Church)

11:35

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 20min

National Express

£3.1

11:25

Ringwood, England

Ringwood Bus Stop

11:45

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 20min

National Express

£5

11:25

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

15:25

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

4h 0min

National Express

£23.2

11:35

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

12:00

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 25min

National Express

£3.1

11:50

Wolverhampton, England

Wolverhampton

20:25

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

8h 35min

National Express

£46.5

11:50

Southampton, England

Southampton Coach Station

12:35

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 45min

National Express

£9

11:55

Honiton, England

Honiton Bus Stop A

15:25

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

3h 30min

National Express

£23.2

12:00

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

14:20

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

2h 20min

National Express

£13.6

12:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

14:35

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

2h 35min

National Express

£6

12:10

Ringwood, England

Ringwood Bus Stop

12:30

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

0h 20min

National Express

£5

Bus tickets to Bournemouth, England

City: Bournemouth, England
Daily arrivals: 233
Bus stations Talbot Campus S-bound, Coach Station
Connections: 69
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £18.02

How much is a bus ticket to Bournemouth?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Heathrow to Bournemouth costs around £26 while one from Southampton to Coach Station costs £8.6. The average ticket price is £18.02.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Bournemouth by bus. Some of them are London (Victoria Coach Station), Birmingham (Coach Station), Southampton (Southampton Coach Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Bournemouth is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Stoke-on-Trent Bournemouth. Its price is approximately £49.6 and it takes 9h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Bournemouth?

There are many bus stations in Bournemouth. Some of them are: Talbot Campus S-bound, Coach Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Portsmouth (Portsmouth Bus Stop F - The Hard Interchange), Ringwood (Ringwood Bus Stop), Heathrow (Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 5, Arrivals)). One of the trips, Portsmouth - Bournemouth, can be found from £13.6 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy