Bus schedules to Carmarthen

One Passenger / One Trip

11:50

Manchester, England

Manchester Airport

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

7h 50min

National Express

£49.2

12:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

17:20

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

5h 20min

National Express

£13.9

12:45

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

6h 55min

National Express

£32

13:00

Reading, England

Reading (Main Coach Stops)

17:20

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

4h 20min

National Express

£13.9

15:00

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

4h 40min

National Express

£19

15:50

Bridgend, Wales

Bridgend-Sarn Bus Stop, Odeon (for McArthurGlen)

17:20

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

1h 30min

National Express

£10

16:10

Port Talbot, Wales

Port Talbot Bus Station

17:20

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

1h 10min

National Express

£8.6

16:35

Swansea, Wales

Swansea Bus Station, Stand A

17:20

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

0h 45min

National Express

£8.7

17:30

Cardiff, Wales

Cardiff Coach Station - Sophia Gardens

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

2h 10min

National Express

£8.2

18:00

Bridgend, Wales

Bridgend-Sarn Bus Stop, Odeon (for McArthurGlen)

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

1h 40min

National Express

£12.2

18:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

00:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

6h 40min

National Express

£19

18:15

Port Talbot, Wales

Port Talbot Bus Station

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

1h 25min

National Express

£8.7

18:25

Neath, Wales

Neath Rail Station

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

1h 15min

National Express

£8.7

18:55

Swansea, Wales

Swansea Bus Station, Stand B

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

0h 45min

National Express

£8.7

19:25

Reading, England

Reading (Main Coach Stops)

00:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

5h 15min

National Express

£19

19:25

Cross Hands, Wales

Cross Hands Bus Stop

19:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

0h 15min

National Express

£5.1

21:25

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

00:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

3h 15min

National Express

£12

22:25

Cardiff, Wales

Cardiff Coach Station - Sophia Gardens

00:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

2h 15min

National Express

£8.2

23:15

Swansea, Wales

Swansea University - Bay Campus

00:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

1h 25min

National Express

£8.7

23:20

Swansea, Wales

Swansea Bus Station, Stand A

00:40

Carmarthen, Wales

Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)

1h 20min

National Express

£8.7

Bus tickets to Carmarthen, Wales

City: Carmarthen, Wales
Daily arrivals: 43
Bus stations Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn)
Connections: 22
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £17.06

How much is a bus ticket to Carmarthen?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from London to Carmarthen costs around £13.9 while one from Stoke-on-Trent to Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn) costs £32. The average ticket price is £17.06.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Carmarthen by bus. Some of them are Reading (Reading (Main Coach Stops)), Birmingham (Coach Station), Bridgend (Bridgend-Sarn Bus Stop, Odeon (for McArthurGlen)). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Carmarthen is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Manchester Carmarthen. Its price is approximately £49.2 and it takes 7h 50min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Carmarthen?

The Carmarthen bus station is Carmarthen Bus Stop (o/s Bus Stn). Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Port Talbot (Port Talbot Bus Station), Swansea (Swansea Bus Station, Stand A), Cardiff (Cardiff Coach Station - Sophia Gardens). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Port Talbot Carmarthen from £8.6.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy