Bus schedules to Chichester

One Passenger / One Trip

09:52

Portsmouth, England

Portsmouth International Port

10:35

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

0h 43min

National Express

£6.6

10:10

Portsmouth, England

Portsmouth Bus Stop F - The Hard Interchange

10:35

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

0h 25min

National Express

£6.6

10:10

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

18:25

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

8h 15min

National Express

£36.1

10:30

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

2h 50min

National Express

£13.1

10:35

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (South Terminal)

12:00

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£8.2

10:38

Parkstone, England

Parkstone Bus Stop (St John's Church)

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

2h 42min

National Express

£14.8

10:42

Branksome, England

Branksome Bus Stop (Retail Park)

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

2h 38min

National Express

£14.8

10:45

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

12:00

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

1h 15min

National Express

£8.2

11:00

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

2h 20min

National Express

£13.6

11:15

Ringwood, England

Ringwood Bus Stop

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

2h 5min

National Express

£12.9

11:25

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

18:25

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

7h 0min

National Express

£14.1

11:55

Southampton, England

Southampton Coach Station

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£6.3

11:55

Honiton, England

Honiton Bus Stop A

18:25

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

6h 30min

National Express

£14.1

12:10

Raymond's Hill, England

Raymond's Hill Bus Stop (opp Hunters Lodge Inn)

18:25

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

6h 15min

National Express

£14.1

12:30

Fareham, England

Fareham Bus Station

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

0h 50min

National Express

£5.1

12:42

Portsmouth, England

Portsmouth International Port

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

0h 38min

National Express

£6.6

12:55

Portsmouth, England

Portsmouth Bus Stop F - The Hard Interchange

13:20

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

0h 25min

National Express

£6.6

13:00

Bridport, England

Bridport Bus Stop (Coach Park)

18:25

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

5h 25min

National Express

£19.9

13:00

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

15:50

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

2h 50min

National Express

£9

13:08

Parkstone, England

Parkstone Bus Stop (St John's Church)

15:50

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

2h 42min

National Express

£10.3

Bus tickets to Chichester, England

City: Chichester, England
Daily arrivals: 107
Bus stations Chichester Bus Station
Connections: 42
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £18.38

How much is a bus ticket to Chichester?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Portsmouth to Chichester costs around £6.6 while one from Plymouth to Chichester Bus Station costs £36.1. The average ticket price is £18.38.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Chichester by bus. Some of them are Poole (Poole Bus Stop), Gatwick (Gatwick Airport London (South Terminal)), Parkstone (Parkstone Bus Stop (St John's Church)). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Chichester is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Portsmouth Chichester. Its price is approximately £6.6 and it takes 0h 43min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Chichester?

The Chichester bus station is Chichester Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Branksome (Branksome Bus Stop (Retail Park)), Gatwick (Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)), Bournemouth (Coach Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Branksome Chichester from £14.8.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy