Bus schedules to Darwen

One Passenger / One Trip

00:40

Luton, England

Luton Airport (London) Bus Station

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

6h 15min

National Express

£45

01:10

Milton Keynes, England

Milton Keynes Coachway

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

5h 45min

National Express

£15

03:20

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

3h 35min

National Express

£19.5

03:45

Dudley, England

Dudley

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

3h 10min

National Express

£20.8

04:05

Wolverhampton, England

Wolverhampton

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

2h 50min

National Express

£20

04:20

Penkridge, England

Penkridge

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

2h 35min

National Express

£20

06:05

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

0h 50min

National Express

£4

06:10

Salford, England

Salford (University) Bus Stop, opp Museum & Art Gallery

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

0h 45min

National Express

£4

06:35

Bolton, England

Bolton - Central Bus Station

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

0h 20min

National Express

£7

06:40

Bolton, England

Astley Bridge Bus Stop (o/s Monks World Travel)

06:55

Darwen, England

Darwen

0h 15min

National Express

£3

07:25

Burnley, England

Burnley Bus Station

08:15

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

0h 50min

National Express

£9

07:40

Accrington, England

Accrington

08:15

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

0h 35min

National Express

£9

08:00

Blackburn, England

Blackburn - Salford Bus Stop

08:15

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

0h 15min

National Express

£3

09:35

Colne, England

Colne Bus Station

10:55

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

1h 20min

National Express

£9

09:42

Nelson, England

Nelson Bus & Rail Interchange

10:55

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

1h 13min

National Express

£9

09:48

Brierfield, England

Brierfield Bus Stop (Town Hall)

10:55

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

1h 7min

National Express

£9

10:00

Burnley, England

Burnley Bus Station

10:55

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

0h 55min

National Express

£9

10:15

Accrington, England

Accrington

10:55

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

0h 40min

National Express

£9

10:40

Blackburn, England

Blackburn - Salford Bus Stop

10:55

Darwen, England

Darwen Bus Stop 1

0h 15min

National Express

£3

12:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

17:50

Darwen, England

Darwen

5h 50min

National Express

£16.3

Bus tickets to Darwen, England

City: Darwen, England
Daily arrivals: 33
Bus stations Darwen, Darwen Bus Stop 1
Connections: 16
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £11.22

How much is a bus ticket to Darwen?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Milton Keynes to Darwen costs around £15 while one from Birmingham to Darwen costs £19.5. The average ticket price is £11.22.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Darwen by bus. Some of them are Dudley (Dudley), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Penkridge (Penkridge). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Darwen is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Luton Darwen. Its price is approximately £45 and it takes 6h 15min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Darwen?

There are many bus stations in Darwen. Some of them are: Darwen, Darwen Bus Stop 1. These stations can be reached from cities such as Manchester (Manchester Coach Station), Salford (Salford (University) Bus Stop, opp Museum & Art Gallery), Bolton (Bolton - Central Bus Station). One of the trips, Manchester - Darwen, can be found from £4 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy