Bus schedules to Edinburgh

One Passenger / One Trip

15:30

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

16:49

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 19min

National Express

£8.9

15:45

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

17:04

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 19min

National Express

£8.9

15:45

Morpeth, England

Morpeth Bus Station

18:20

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

2h 35min

National Express

£18.7

16:00

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

17:20

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 20min

National Express

£8.9

16:15

Alnwick, England

Alnwick

18:20

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

2h 5min

National Express

£18.7

16:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

17:35

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 20min

National Express

£8.9

16:20

Carlisle, England

Carlisle Bus Station

19:45

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

3h 25min

National Express

£19.9

16:30

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

17:50

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 20min

National Express

£8.9

16:40

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

07:35

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

14h 55min

National Express

£75.1

16:45

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

18:05

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 20min

National Express

£8.9

16:55

Berwick-Upon-Tweed, England

Berwick-upon-Tweed Bus Stop (The Leaping Salmon P.H.)

18:20

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£16.7

17:00

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

18:19

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 19min

National Express

£8.9

17:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

18:34

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 19min

National Express

£8.9

17:30

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

18:49

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 19min

National Express

£8.9

17:40

Penrith, England

Penrith Bus Stop

21:20

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

3h 40min

National Express

£19.9

17:45

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

19:03

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 18min

National Express

£8.9

17:55

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

07:35

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

13h 40min

National Express

£72.6

18:00

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

19:18

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 18min

National Express

£8.9

18:10

Carlisle, England

Carlisle Bus Station

21:20

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

3h 10min

National Express

£19.9

18:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

19:30

Edinburgh, Scotland

Edinburgh Bus Station

1h 15min

National Express

£8.9

Bus tickets to Edinburgh, Scotland

City: Edinburgh, Scotland
Daily arrivals: 97
Bus stations Edinburgh Bus Station
Connections: 30
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £21.43

How much is a bus ticket to Edinburgh?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Glasgow to Edinburgh costs around £8.9 while one from Morpeth to Edinburgh Bus Station costs £18.7. The average ticket price is £21.43.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Edinburgh by bus. Some of them are Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station), Alnwick (Alnwick), Carlisle (Carlisle Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Edinburgh is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Glasgow Edinburgh. Its price is approximately £8.9 and it takes 1h 19min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Edinburgh?

The Edinburgh bus station is Edinburgh Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station), Plymouth (Plymouth Coach Station), Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Berwick-upon-Tweed Bus Stop (The Leaping Salmon P.H.)). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Glasgow Edinburgh from £8.9.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy