Bus schedules to Exeter

One Passenger / One Trip

16:40

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

17:45

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

1h 5min

National Express

£13.7

16:55

Torquay, England

Torquay Coach Station

17:45

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

0h 50min

National Express

£5.1

17:15

Newton Abbot, England

Newton Abbot Bus Stop (opp Rail Stn)

17:45

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

0h 30min

National Express

£5.1

17:25

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

20:40

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

3h 15min

National Express

£21

17:30

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

19:40

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

2h 10min

National Express

£7

17:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

21:55

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 25min

National Express

£14

18:20

Weston-super-Mare, England

Weston-super-Mare

19:40

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

1h 20min

National Express

£10.3

18:30

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

21:55

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

3h 25min

National Express

£23

19:00

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

22:50

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

3h 50min

National Express

£15.2

19:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

23:10

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 10min

National Express

£14

19:55

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

23:10

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

3h 15min

National Express

£23

20:05

Penzance, England

Penzance Bus Station

01:00

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 55min

National Express

£18

20:25

Porthleven, England

Porthleven Bus Stop (The Square)

01:00

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 35min

National Express

£27.2

20:35

Helston, England

Helston Bus Stop (opp Seven Stars P.H.)

01:00

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 25min

National Express

£27.2

20:45

Rame Cross, England

Rame, Kerrier Bus Stop (adj cottages)

01:00

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 15min

National Express

£27.2

21:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

01:15

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 15min

National Express

£14

21:00

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

22:50

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

1h 50min

National Express

£7

21:00

Falmouth, England

Falmouth Bus Stop (Berkeley Vale, Argos)

01:00

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 0min

National Express

£27.2

21:05

Penzance, England

Penzance Bus Station

01:30

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

4h 25min

National Express

£18

21:05

Penryn, England

Penryn Bus Stop (Bridge)

01:00

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

3h 55min

National Express

£27.2

Bus tickets to Exeter, England

City: Exeter, England
Daily arrivals: 188
Bus stations Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)
Connections: 96
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £20.01

How much is a bus ticket to Exeter?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Torquay to Exeter costs around £5.1 while one from Newton Abbot to Exeter (Bus & Coach Station) costs £5.1. The average ticket price is £20.01.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Exeter by bus. Some of them are Heathrow (Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)), Bristol (Bus & Coach Station), London (Victoria Coach Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Exeter is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Plymouth Exeter. Its price is approximately £13.7 and it takes 1h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Exeter?

The Exeter bus station is Exeter (Bus & Coach Station). Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Weston-super-Mare (Weston-super-Mare), Heathrow (Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)), Birmingham (Coach Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Weston-super-Mare Exeter from £10.3.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy