Bus schedules to Manchester

One Passenger / One Trip

14:20

Stockport, England

Stockport Bus Station

14:40

Manchester, England

Manchester Airport

0h 20min

National Express

£7.5

14:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

00:40

Manchester, England

Manchester Airport

10h 20min

National Express

£59

14:20

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Europa Bus Centre

00:05

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

9h 45min

National Express

£55

14:30

Burnley, England

Burnley Bus Station - Gate 7

15:44

Manchester, England

701 Princess Rd

1h 14min

National Express

£6.5

14:40

Liverpool, England

Canning Pl

16:15

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

1h 35min

National Express

£6

14:45

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

19:00

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

4h 15min

National Express

£35.1

14:50

Sheffield, England

Sheffield Coach Station Interchange

16:20

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

1h 30min

National Express

£3.5

14:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

17:50

Manchester, England

Manchester Airport

3h 0min

National Express

£22.9

14:50

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

00:40

Manchester, England

Manchester Airport

9h 50min

National Express

£59

14:50

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Stena Ferry Terminal

00:05

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

9h 15min

National Express

£61

14:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

17:10

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

2h 20min

National Express

£8.4

14:54

Salford, England

Salford (for Quays) Bus Stop, opp Phoebe St, o/s Carpet Right

15:10

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

0h 16min

National Express

£3

14:55

Failsworth, England

Failsworth Bus Stop (Lamb Inn)

15:10

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

0h 15min

National Express

£3

14:55

Salford, England

Salford (Ordsall) Bus Stop, Sainsburys

15:10

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

0h 15min

National Express

£3

14:55

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 5, Arrivals)

20:50

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

5h 55min

National Express

£16

15:00

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

16:10

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

1h 10min

National Express

£4

15:00

Liverpool, England

Canning Pl

16:10

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

1h 10min

National Express

£4

15:00

Burnley, England

Burnley Bus Station - Gate 7

16:14

Manchester, England

701 Princess Rd

1h 14min

National Express

£6.5

15:05

Colne, England

Colne Bus Station

16:44

Manchester, England

701 Princess Rd

1h 39min

National Express

£7.1

15:05

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 4)

20:50

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

5h 45min

National Express

£16

Bus tickets to Manchester, England

City: Manchester, England
Daily arrivals: 434
Bus stations Manchester Coach Station, Manchester Airport, 701 Princess Rd
Connections: 90
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £11.75

How much is a bus ticket to Manchester?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Belfast to Manchester costs around £59 while one from Burnley to 701 Princess Rd costs £6.5. The average ticket price is £11.75.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Manchester by bus. Some of them are Belfast (Europa Bus Centre), Liverpool (Canning Pl), Banbury (Banbury Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Manchester is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Stockport Manchester. Its price is approximately £7.5 and it takes 0h 20min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Manchester?

There are many bus stations in Manchester. Some of them are: Manchester Coach Station, Manchester Airport, 701 Princess Rd. These stations can be reached from cities such as Sheffield (Sheffield Coach Station Interchange), Middlesbrough (Middlesbrough Bus Station), Belfast (Stena Ferry Terminal). One of the trips, Sheffield - Manchester, can be found from £3.5 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy