Bus schedules to Margate

One Passenger / One Trip

16:20

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate (Dumpton Park) Bus Stop (opp Racing Greyhound)

16:40

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop B)

0h 20min

National Express

£3.4

16:25

Broadstairs, England

Broadstairs Bus Stop (Pierremont Hall)

16:40

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop B)

0h 15min

National Express

£3.4

16:45

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

17:20

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop A)

0h 35min

National Express

£7.2

17:10

Birchington, England

Birchington Bus Stop (Lloyds TSB Bank)

17:20

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop A)

0h 10min

National Express

£4

17:15

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (Bridge Hotel)

17:20

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop A)

0h 5min

National Express

£3.4

18:40

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

19:22

Margate, England

Northdown Park Bus Stop (The Wheatsheaf)

0h 42min

National Express

£7.1

18:40

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

19:20

Margate, England

Cliftonville Bus Stop (opp Ye Olde Charles Tavern)

0h 40min

National Express

£7.1

18:40

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

19:15

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop A)

0h 35min

National Express

£7.2

18:40

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

19:17

Margate, England

Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near junction Third Ave)

0h 37min

National Express

£7.1

18:50

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate Bus Stop (The Royal)

19:20

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop B)

0h 30min

National Express

£3.4

18:50

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate Bus Stop (The Royal)

19:10

Margate, England

Cliftonville Bus Stop (Holly Lane Post Office)

0h 20min

National Express

£3.4

18:50

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate Bus Stop (The Royal)

19:06

Margate, England

Northdown Park Bus Stop (opp The Wheatsheaf)

0h 16min

National Express

£3.4

18:50

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate Bus Stop (The Royal)

19:13

Margate, England

Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near Junction Norfolk Rd)

0h 23min

National Express

£3.4

18:55

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate (Dumpton Park) Bus Stop (opp Racing Greyhound)

19:20

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop B)

0h 25min

National Express

£3.4

18:55

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate (Dumpton Park) Bus Stop (opp Racing Greyhound)

19:10

Margate, England

Cliftonville Bus Stop (Holly Lane Post Office)

0h 15min

National Express

£3.4

18:55

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate (Dumpton Park) Bus Stop (opp Racing Greyhound)

19:06

Margate, England

Northdown Park Bus Stop (opp The Wheatsheaf)

0h 11min

National Express

£3.4

18:55

Ramsgate, England

Ramsgate (Dumpton Park) Bus Stop (opp Racing Greyhound)

19:13

Margate, England

Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near Junction Norfolk Rd)

0h 18min

National Express

£3.4

19:00

Broadstairs, England

Broadstairs Bus Stop (Pierremont Hall)

19:06

Margate, England

Northdown Park Bus Stop (opp The Wheatsheaf)

0h 6min

National Express

£3.4

19:00

Broadstairs, England

Broadstairs Bus Stop (Pierremont Hall)

19:13

Margate, England

Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near Junction Norfolk Rd)

0h 13min

National Express

£3.4

19:00

Broadstairs, England

Broadstairs Bus Stop (Pierremont Hall)

19:20

Margate, England

Margate Bus Stop (Stop B)

0h 20min

National Express

£3.4

Bus tickets to Margate, England

City: Margate, England
Daily arrivals: 152
Bus stations Margate Bus Stop (Stop B), Margate Bus Stop (Stop A), Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near Junction Norfolk Rd), Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near junction Third Ave), Northdown Park Bus Stop (The Wheatsheaf), Northdown Park Bus Stop (opp The Wheatsheaf), Cliftonville Bus Stop (Holly Lane Post Office), Cliftonville Bus Stop (opp Ye Olde Charles Tavern)
Connections: 8
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £5.65

How much is a bus ticket to Margate?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Broadstairs to Margate costs around £3.4 while one from Canterbury to Margate Bus Stop (Stop A) costs £7.2. The average ticket price is £5.65.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Margate by bus. Some of them are Birchington (Birchington Bus Stop (Lloyds TSB Bank)), Westgate on Sea (Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (Bridge Hotel)), Canterbury (Canterbury Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Margate is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Ramsgate Margate. Its price is approximately £3.4 and it takes 0h 20min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Margate?

There are many bus stations in Margate. Some of them are: Margate Bus Stop (Stop B), Margate Bus Stop (Stop A), Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near Junction Norfolk Rd), Cliftonville, Eastern Esplanade Bus Stop (near junction Third Ave), Northdown Park Bus Stop (The Wheatsheaf), Northdown Park Bus Stop (opp The Wheatsheaf), Cliftonville Bus Stop (Holly Lane Post Office), Cliftonville Bus Stop (opp Ye Olde Charles Tavern). These stations can be reached from cities such as Canterbury (Canterbury Bus Station), Ramsgate (Ramsgate Bus Stop (The Royal)), Broadstairs (Broadstairs Bus Stop (Pierremont Hall)). One of the trips, Canterbury - Margate, can be found from £7.1 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy