Bus schedules to Middlesbrough

One Passenger / One Trip

15:05

York, England

York Bus Stop (RC)

16:15

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 10min

National Express

£9

15:15

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

17:40

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

2h 25min

National Express

£7.4

15:30

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

16:55

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£9.5

16:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

22:30

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

6h 30min

National Express

£6

16:15

Liverpool, England

Canning Pl

21:00

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

4h 45min

National Express

£10.2

16:15

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

21:05

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

4h 50min

National Express

£4.2

17:00

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

18:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 50min

National Express

£10.6

17:30

Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station)

18:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 20min

National Express

£6

17:35

Manchester, England

Manchester Airport

21:00

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

3h 25min

National Express

£21.4

17:35

Milton Keynes, England

Milton Keynes Coachway

22:30

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

4h 55min

National Express

£19.6

17:45

York, England

York Bus Stop (RC)

18:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 5min

National Express

£10

18:00

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

19:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 50min

National Express

£5.3

18:05

Sunderland, England

Sunderland Interchange (Park Lane) Bus Stop

18:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

0h 45min

National Express

£4.6

18:15

Manchester, England

Manchester Coach Station

21:00

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

2h 45min

National Express

£7.4

18:45

York, England

York Bus Stop (RC)

19:50

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 5min

National Express

£9

19:20

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

21:05

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 45min

National Express

£4.6

19:20

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

21:00

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 40min

National Express

£16

20:40

Darlington, England

Darlington Bus Stop (opp Town Hall)

21:05

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

0h 25min

National Express

£6.4

21:10

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

22:30

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

1h 20min

National Express

£4.6

23:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

06:00

Middlesbrough, England

Middlesbrough Bus Station

6h 30min

National Express

£6

Bus tickets to Middlesbrough, England

City: Middlesbrough, England
Daily arrivals: 78
Bus stations Middlesbrough Bus Station
Connections: 32
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £16.02

How much is a bus ticket to Middlesbrough?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Manchester to Middlesbrough costs around £7.4 while one from Leeds to Middlesbrough Bus Station costs £9.5. The average ticket price is £16.02.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Middlesbrough by bus. Some of them are London (Victoria Coach Station), Liverpool (Canning Pl), Birmingham (Coach Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Middlesbrough is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express York Middlesbrough. Its price is approximately £9 and it takes 1h 10min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Middlesbrough?

The Middlesbrough bus station is Middlesbrough Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Leeds (Leeds Coach Station), Newcastle upon Tyne (Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station)), Manchester (Manchester Airport). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Leeds Middlesbrough from £10.6.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy