Bus schedules to Poole

One Passenger / One Trip

16:23

Branksome, England

Branksome Bus Stop (opp Retail Park)

16:40

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 17min

National Express

£3

16:35

Ringwood, England

Ringwood Bus Stop

17:35

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

1h 0min

National Express

£5.1

16:50

Ringwood, England

Ringwood Bus Stop

17:50

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

1h 0min

National Express

£5.1

17:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

20:35

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

3h 35min

National Express

£16.1

17:00

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

20:10

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

3h 10min

National Express

£28

17:05

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

17:35

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 30min

National Express

£3.1

17:15

Branksome, England

Branksome Bus Stop (opp Retail Park)

17:35

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 20min

National Express

£3

17:15

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

17:50

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 35min

National Express

£3.1

17:15

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 4)

20:10

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

2h 55min

National Express

£28

17:30

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 5, Arrivals)

20:10

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

2h 40min

National Express

£28

17:33

Branksome, England

Branksome Bus Stop (opp Retail Park)

17:50

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 17min

National Express

£3

17:35

Chichester, England

Chichester Bus Station

20:40

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

3h 5min

National Express

£9

17:50

Ringwood, England

Ringwood Bus Stop

18:50

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

1h 0min

National Express

£5.1

17:55

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

18:30

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 35min

National Express

£3.1

18:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

21:10

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

3h 10min

National Express

£16.1

18:00

Yeovil, England

Yeovil Bus Station

19:45

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

1h 45min

National Express

£9.1

18:09

Branksome, England

Branksome Bus Stop (opp Retail Park)

18:30

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 21min

National Express

£3

18:20

Bournemouth, England

Coach Station

18:50

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

0h 30min

National Express

£3.1

18:20

Portsmouth, England

Portsmouth Bus Stop F - The Hard Interchange

20:40

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

2h 20min

National Express

£12.1

18:25

Portsmouth, England

Portsmouth International Port

20:40

Poole, England

Poole Bus Stop

2h 15min

National Express

£12.1

Bus tickets to Poole, England

City: Poole, England
Daily arrivals: 223
Bus stations Poole Bus Stop
Connections: 58
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £18.01

How much is a bus ticket to Poole?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Ringwood to Poole costs around £5.1 while one from London to Poole Bus Stop costs £16.1. The average ticket price is £18.01.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Poole by bus. Some of them are Ringwood (Ringwood Bus Stop), Heathrow (Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)), Bournemouth (Coach Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Poole is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Branksome Poole. Its price is approximately £3 and it takes 0h 17min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Poole?

The Poole bus station is Poole Bus Stop. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Branksome (Branksome Bus Stop (opp Retail Park)), Bournemouth (Coach Station), Heathrow (Heathrow Airport London (Terminal 4)). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Branksome Poole from £3.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy