Bus schedules to Standon

One Passenger / One Trip

08:55

Stevenage, England

Stevenage Bus Stop K

09:20

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6.8

09:20

Milton Keynes, England

Milton Keynes Coachway

11:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 50min

National Express

£28.5

09:30

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

09:55

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

09:30

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

13:15

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

3h 45min

National Express

£26.1

09:45

Luton, England

Luton, Challney (near Simpson Close) Bus Stop

11:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 25min

National Express

£19.5

09:55

Luton, England

Luton (Town, Stand 3) Bus Stop

11:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 15min

National Express

£17.8

10:10

Luton, England

Luton Airport (London) Bus Station

11:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 0min

National Express

£14

10:30

Hitchin, England

Hitchin Bus Stop M

11:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

0h 40min

National Express

£26

10:45

Stevenage, England

Stevenage Bus Stop K

11:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6.8

11:15

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

11:40

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

11:20

Milton Keynes, England

Milton Keynes Coachway

13:15

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 55min

National Express

£28.5

11:20

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

15:00

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

3h 40min

National Express

£16

11:45

Luton, England

Luton, Challney (near Simpson Close) Bus Stop

13:15

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 30min

National Express

£19.5

11:55

Luton, England

Luton (Town, Stand 3) Bus Stop

13:15

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 20min

National Express

£16.5

12:10

Luton, England

Luton Airport (London) Bus Station

13:15

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 5min

National Express

£14

12:35

Hitchin, England

Hitchin Bus Stop M

13:15

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

0h 40min

National Express

£26

12:50

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

16:40

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

3h 50min

National Express

£31.1

12:50

Stevenage, England

Stevenage Bus Stop K

13:15

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6.8

13:00

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

13:25

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

13:10

Milton Keynes, England

Milton Keynes Coachway

15:00

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road)

1h 50min

National Express

£28.5

Bus tickets to Standon, England

City: Standon, England
Daily arrivals: 73
Bus stations Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road), Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)
Connections: 7
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £17.83

How much is a bus ticket to Standon?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Milton Keynes to Standon costs around £28.5 while one from Stansted to Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road) costs £6. The average ticket price is £17.83.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Standon by bus. Some of them are Birmingham (Coach Station), Luton (Luton, Challney (near Simpson Close) Bus Stop), Hitchin (Hitchin Bus Stop M). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Standon is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Stevenage Standon. Its price is approximately £6.8 and it takes 0h 25min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Standon?

There are many bus stations in Standon. Some of them are: Standon Bus Stop (near junction South Road), Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road). These stations can be reached from cities such as Luton (Luton (Town, Stand 3) Bus Stop), Stevenage (Stevenage Bus Stop K), Stansted (Stansted Airport (STN)). One of the trips, Luton - Standon, can be found from £17.8 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy