Bus schedules to Taunton

One Passenger / One Trip

15:00

Blackpool, England

Blackpool Central Coach Station

22:05

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

7h 5min

National Express

£61.2

15:30

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

17:00

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

1h 30min

National Express

£7.6

15:35

Preston, England

Preston City Centre Bus Station

22:05

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

6h 30min

National Express

£55.2

15:45

Bridgwater, England

Bridgwater Coach Station

16:15

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

0h 30min

National Express

£6

16:00

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

20:00

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

4h 0min

National Express

£10.5

16:00

Totnes, England

Totnes Bus Stop (opp Royal Seven Stars Hotel)

18:50

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

2h 50min

National Express

£10.2

16:05

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

19:30

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

3h 25min

National Express

£19

16:15

Paignton, England

Paignton Bus Stop (o/s Library)

18:50

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

2h 35min

National Express

£6.9

16:30

Bridgwater, England

Bridgwater Coach Station

17:00

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

0h 30min

National Express

£6

16:40

Reading, England

Reading (Main Coach Stops)

19:30

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

2h 50min

National Express

£19

16:40

Torquay, England

Torquay Coach Station

18:50

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

2h 10min

National Express

£10.2

16:40

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

18:45

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

2h 5min

National Express

£14.1

16:40

North Petherton, England

North Petherton Bus Stop (Scrivens Butchers)

17:00

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

0h 20min

National Express

£3

17:00

Newton Abbot, England

Newton Abbot Bus Stop (opp Rail Stn)

18:50

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

1h 50min

National Express

£10.2

17:55

Exeter, England

Exeter (Bus & Coach Station)

18:45

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

0h 50min

National Express

£7.6

18:35

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

20:00

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£8.1

19:00

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

22:05

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

3h 5min

National Express

£9

19:05

Bridgwater, England

Bridgwater Coach Station

19:30

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

0h 25min

National Express

£6

19:15

North Petherton, England

North Petherton Bus Stop (Scrivens Butchers)

19:30

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

0h 15min

National Express

£3

19:30

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

22:40

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

3h 10min

National Express

£19

Bus tickets to Taunton, England

City: Taunton, England
Daily arrivals: 127
Bus stations Taunton Bus Station
Connections: 66
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £20

How much is a bus ticket to Taunton?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Bristol to Taunton costs around £7.6 while one from Preston to Taunton Bus Station costs £55.2. The average ticket price is £20.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Taunton by bus. Some of them are Bridgwater (Bridgwater Coach Station), Birmingham (Coach Station), Totnes (Totnes Bus Stop (opp Royal Seven Stars Hotel)). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Taunton is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Blackpool Taunton. Its price is approximately £61.2 and it takes 7h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Taunton?

The Taunton bus station is Taunton Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Heathrow (Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)), Paignton (Paignton Bus Stop (o/s Library)), Bridgwater (Bridgwater Coach Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Heathrow Taunton from £19.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy