Bus schedules to Yelland

One Passenger / One Trip

10:55

Westward Ho!, England

Westward Ho! Bus Stop

11:19

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

0h 24min

National Express

£4.1

10:57

Westward Ho!, England

Westward Ho!, Kingsley Bus Stop (pp Kingsley Park)

11:19

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

0h 22min

National Express

£4.1

11:00

Northam, England

Northam Bus Stop (o/s Supermarket)

11:19

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

0h 19min

National Express

£4.1

11:10

Bideford, England

Bideford Bus Stop B

11:19

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

0h 9min

National Express

£4.1

11:15

Instow, England

Instow Coach Stop (adj The Quay)

11:19

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

0h 4min

National Express

£4.1

11:15

Leicester, England

Leicester Coach Station

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

7h 31min

National Express

£57.1

12:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

18:38

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

6h 38min

National Express

£21

12:45

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

6h 1min

National Express

£15

12:55

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

18:38

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

5h 43min

National Express

£23.4

14:00

Cheltenham, England

Royal Well Bus Station

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

4h 46min

National Express

£32.2

15:30

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

3h 16min

National Express

£23.1

16:00

Bridgwater, England

Bridgwater Coach Station

18:38

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

2h 38min

National Express

£25.2

16:30

Bridgwater, England

Bridgwater Coach Station

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

2h 16min

National Express

£25.2

16:35

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

18:38

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

2h 3min

National Express

£15.8

16:40

North Petherton, England

North Petherton Bus Stop (Scrivens Butchers)

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

2h 6min

National Express

£25.2

17:05

Wellington, England

Wellington, Somerset Bus Stop (opp Conservative Club)

18:38

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

1h 33min

National Express

£11

17:05

Taunton, England

Taunton Bus Station

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

1h 41min

National Express

£8

17:20

Wellington, England

Wellington, Somerset Bus Stop (opp Conservative Club)

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

1h 26min

National Express

£8

17:30

Tiverton, England

Tiverton Bus Station

18:38

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

1h 8min

National Express

£11

17:40

Tiverton, England

Tiverton Bus Station

18:46

Yelland, England

Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)

1h 6min

National Express

£8

Bus tickets to Yelland, England

City: Yelland, England
Daily arrivals: 53
Bus stations Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane)
Connections: 26
Companies: National Express
Avg price: £16.81

How much is a bus ticket to Yelland?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Westward Ho! to Yelland costs around £4.1 while one from Northam to Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane) costs £4.1. The average ticket price is £16.81.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Yelland by bus. Some of them are Bideford (Bideford Bus Stop B), Instow (Instow Coach Stop (adj The Quay)), Leicester (Leicester Coach Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Yelland is National Express. One of its journeys, for example, is National Express Westward Ho! Yelland. Its price is approximately £4.1 and it takes 0h 24min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Yelland?

The Yelland bus station is Yelland Bus Stop (Pottery Lane). Many buses arrive to this station from cities like London (Victoria Coach Station), Birmingham (Coach Station), Heathrow (Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route London Yelland from £21.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy