Trip information

Departure: Aberdeen, Scotland
Arrival: Gatwick, England
Fastest route: 13h 45min
Distance: 743km
Cheapest route: £52.3
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

17:05

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

08:05

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

15h 0min

++ 2 layovers

£85.2

17:05

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

20:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

3h 10min

National Express

£32.2

2h 0min layover

22:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

06:05

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

7h 50min

National Express

£27

0h 30min layover

06:35

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

08:05

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

1h 30min

National Express

£26

17:05

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

08:40

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

15h 35min

++ 2 layovers

£75.2

17:05

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

20:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

3h 10min

National Express

£32.2

2h 0min layover

22:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

05:40

High Wycombe, England

High Wycombe Coachway - Handy Cross

7h 25min

National Express

£27

1h 5min layover

06:45

High Wycombe, England

High Wycombe Coachway - Handy Cross

08:40

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

1h 55min

National Express

£16

18:20

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

08:05

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

13h 45min

++ 2 layovers

£62.3

18:20

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

22:00

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

3h 40min

National Express

£9.3

0h 15min layover

22:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

06:05

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

7h 50min

National Express

£27

0h 30min layover

06:35

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

08:05

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

1h 30min

National Express

£26

18:20

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

08:40

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

14h 20min

++ 2 layovers

£52.3

18:20

Aberdeen, Scotland

Aberdeen Bus Station

22:00

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

3h 40min

National Express

£9.3

0h 15min layover

22:15

Glasgow, Scotland

Buchanan Bus Station

05:40

High Wycombe, England

High Wycombe Coachway - Handy Cross

7h 25min

National Express

£27

1h 5min layover

06:45

High Wycombe, England

High Wycombe Coachway - Handy Cross

08:40

Gatwick, England

Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)

1h 55min

National Express

£16

Overview

Traveling from Aberdeen to Gatwick by bus

First departure
17:05
Avg price
£68.75
Carriers
1
Last arrival
08:40

Bus information Aberdeen - Gatwick

The Aberdeen - Gatwick route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 13h 45min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £52.3 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Aberdeen and Gatwick is around 743 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Aberdeen to Gatwick by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 13h 45min to cover 743 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £52.3 and leaves Aberdeen Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal).

  • Avg duration 14h 40min
  • Cheapest price £52.3

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 18:20 from Aberdeen Bus Station and arrives at 08:40 at Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal). It will take 14h 20min, its price is £52.3 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Aberdeen and Gatwick?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 15h 0min.

  • Last bus 18:20
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Aberdeen?

  • Aberdeen Bus Station
    Guild Street
    Aberdeen AB11 5PJ

What are the bus stations in Gatwick?

  • Gatwick Airport London (North Terminal)
    Lower Forecourt, Stands 4 & 5 outside Terminal
    Gatwick RH6
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy