Trip information

Departure: Aviemore, Scotland
Arrival: Pitlochry, Scotland
Fastest route: 1h 17min
Distance: 60km
Cheapest route: £15
Transfers: 0
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

15:33

Aviemore, Scotland

Aviemore Rail Station

16:57

Pitlochry, Scotland

Pitlochry (Aldour) Bus Stop

1h 24min

National Express

£15

15:33

Aviemore, Scotland

Aviemore Rail Station

16:55

Pitlochry, Scotland

Bank of Scotland Bus Stop

1h 22min

National Express

£15

18:15

Aviemore, Scotland

Aviemore Rail Station

19:34

Pitlochry, Scotland

Pitlochry (Aldour) Bus Stop

1h 19min

National Express

£15

18:15

Aviemore, Scotland

Aviemore Rail Station

19:32

Pitlochry, Scotland

Bank of Scotland Bus Stop

1h 17min

National Express

£15

Overview

Traveling from Aviemore to Pitlochry by bus

First departure
15:33
Avg price
£15
Carriers
1
Last arrival
19:32

Bus information Aviemore - Pitlochry

The Aviemore - Pitlochry route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 17min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £15 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Aviemore and Pitlochry is around 60 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 4

How long does it take to get from Aviemore to Pitlochry by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 17min to cover 60 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £15 and leaves Aviemore Rail Station. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Pitlochry (Aldour) Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 1h 20min
  • Cheapest price £15

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 18:15 from Aviemore Rail Station and arrives at 19:32 at Bank of Scotland Bus Stop. It will take 1h 17min, its price is £15 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Aviemore and Pitlochry?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 24min and the price is £15.

  • Last bus 18:15
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Aviemore?

  • Aviemore Rail Station
    113 Grampian Road
    Aviemore PH22

What are the bus stations in Pitlochry?

  • Pitlochry (Aldour) Bus Stop
    Perth Road
    Pitlochry PH16
  • Bank of Scotland Bus Stop
    75 Atholl Road
    Pitlochry PH16 5BL
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy