Trip information

Departure: Bradford, England
Arrival: Cardiff, Wales
Fastest route: 7h 20min
Distance: 302km
Cheapest route: £11.2
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

06:10

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

13:55

Cardiff, Wales

Sophia Gardens

7h 45min

National Express

£55.2

06:10

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

13:55

Cardiff, Wales

Sophia Gardens

7h 45min

+ 1 layover

£16

06:10

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

10:15

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

4h 5min

National Express

£10.5

1h 0min layover

11:15

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

13:55

Cardiff, Wales

Sophia Gardens

2h 40min

National Express

£5.5

10:15

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

17:35

Cardiff, Wales

Cardiff Coach Station - Sophia Gardens

7h 20min

+ 1 layover

£11.2

10:15

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

14:15

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

4h 0min

National Express

£5.7

0h 45min layover

15:00

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

17:35

Cardiff, Wales

Cardiff Coach Station - Sophia Gardens

2h 35min

National Express

£5.5

14:05

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

21:30

Cardiff, Wales

Sophia Gardens

7h 25min

+ 1 layover

£15.5

14:05

Bradford, England

Bradford Coach Station

18:20

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

4h 15min

National Express

£10.5

0h 40min layover

19:00

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

21:30

Cardiff, Wales

Sophia Gardens

2h 30min

National Express

£5

Overview

Traveling from Bradford to Cardiff by bus

First departure
06:10
Avg price
£24.48
Carriers
1
Last arrival
21:30

Bus information Bradford - Cardiff

The Bradford - Cardiff route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 7h 20min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £11.2 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Bradford and Cardiff is around 302 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from Bradford to Cardiff by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 7h 20min to cover 302 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £11.2 and leaves Bradford Coach Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Cardiff Coach Station - Sophia Gardens.

  • Avg duration 7h 33min
  • Cheapest price £11.2

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 14:05 from Bradford Coach Station and arrives at 21:30 at Sophia Gardens. It will take 7h 25min, its price is £15.5 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Bradford and Cardiff?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 7h 45min and the price is £55.2.

  • Last bus 14:05
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Bradford?

  • Bradford Coach Station
    Unit 7, Metro Interchange,
    Bradford BD1 1TU

What are the bus stations in Cardiff?

  • Sophia Gardens
    2 Sophia Cl
    Cardiff CF11
    UK
  • Cardiff Coach Station - Sophia Gardens
    22 Cathedral Rd
    Cardiff CF11 9LJ
    UK
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy