Trip information

Departure: Dorchester, England
Arrival: Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Fastest route: 12h 45min
Distance: 524km
Cheapest route: £47.1
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

09:25

Dorchester, England

Dorchester South Rail Station

22:10

Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station)

12h 45min

++ 2 layovers

£47.1

09:25

Dorchester, England

Dorchester South Rail Station

11:35

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

2h 10min

National Express

£11.3

1h 40min layover

13:15

Bristol, England

Bus & Coach Station

18:55

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

5h 40min

National Express

£27.7

0h 25min layover

19:20

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

22:10

Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station)

2h 50min

National Express

£8.1

09:25

Dorchester, England

Dorchester South Rail Station

22:10

Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station)

12h 45min

++ 2 layovers

£58.8

09:25

Dorchester, England

Dorchester South Rail Station

14:20

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

4h 55min

National Express

£43.1

1h 55min layover

16:15

Birmingham, England

Coach Station

18:55

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

2h 40min

National Express

£7.6

0h 25min layover

19:20

Leeds, England

Leeds Coach Station

22:10

Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station)

2h 50min

National Express

£8.1

Overview

Traveling from Dorchester to Newcastle upon Tyne by bus

First departure
09:25
Avg price
£52.95
Carriers
1
Last arrival
22:10

Bus information Dorchester - Newcastle upon Tyne

The Dorchester - Newcastle upon Tyne route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 12h 45min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £47.1 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Dorchester and Newcastle upon Tyne is around 524 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Dorchester to Newcastle upon Tyne by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 12h 45min to cover 524 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £47.1 and leaves Dorchester South Rail Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station).

  • Avg duration 12h 45min
  • Cheapest price £47.1

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 09:25 from Dorchester South Rail Station and arrives at 22:10 at Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station). It will take 12h 45min, its price is £58.8 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Dorchester and Newcastle upon Tyne?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 12h 45min.

  • Last bus 09:25
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Dorchester?

  • Dorchester South Rail Station
    29 Cromwell Road
    Dorchester DT1 2DN

What are the bus stations in Newcastle upon Tyne?

  • Newcastle Upon Tyne (Coach Station)
    Westmorland Ln
    Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 4EE
    UK
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy