Trip information

Departure: Dover, England
Arrival: Stoke-on-Trent, England
Fastest route: 6h 50min
Distance: 347km
Cheapest route: £12
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Saturday

One Passenger / One Trip

08:35

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

17:35

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

9h 0min

+ 1 layover

£12

08:35

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

11:50

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

3h 15min

National Express

£6

1h 40min layover

13:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

17:35

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

4h 5min

National Express

£6

09:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

17:35

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

8h 5min

++ 2 layovers

£20.3

09:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

10:10

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

0h 40min

National Express

£6.5

0h 5min layover

10:15

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

12:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 5min

National Express

£7.8

1h 10min layover

13:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

17:35

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

4h 5min

National Express

£6

09:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

17:35

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

8h 5min

+ 1 layover

£12

09:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

12:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 50min

National Express

£6

1h 10min layover

13:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

17:35

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

4h 5min

National Express

£6

15:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

22:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

6h 50min

++ 2 layovers

£17.5

15:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

16:10

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

0h 40min

National Express

£6.5

0h 5min layover

16:15

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

18:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 5min

National Express

£5

0h 10min layover

18:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

22:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

3h 50min

National Express

£6

15:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

22:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

6h 50min

+ 1 layover

£12

15:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

18:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 50min

National Express

£6

0h 10min layover

18:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

22:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

3h 50min

National Express

£6

20:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

04:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

7h 50min

++ 2 layovers

£22.9

20:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

21:05

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

0h 35min

National Express

£5.5

0h 5min layover

21:10

Canterbury, England

Canterbury Bus Station

22:50

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

1h 40min

National Express

£7.8

0h 40min layover

23:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

04:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

4h 50min

National Express

£9.6

20:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

04:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

7h 50min

+ 1 layover

£15.6

20:30

Dover, England

Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station

22:50

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 20min

National Express

£6

0h 40min layover

23:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

04:20

Stoke-on-Trent, England

Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)

4h 50min

National Express

£9.6

Overview

Traveling from Dover to Stoke-on-Trent by bus

First departure
08:35
Avg price
£16.04
Carriers
1
Last arrival
04:20

Bus information Dover - Stoke-on-Trent

The Dover - Stoke-on-Trent route has approximately 7 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 6h 50min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £12 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Dover and Stoke-on-Trent is around 347 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 7
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Dover to Stoke-on-Trent by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 6h 50min to cover 347 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £12 and leaves Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B).

  • Avg duration 7h 47min
  • Cheapest price £12

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 20:30 from Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station and arrives at 04:20 at Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B). It will take 7h 50min, its price is £15.6 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Dover and Stoke-on-Trent?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 9h 0min.

  • Last bus 20:30
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Dover?

  • Dover (Town Centre) - Bus Station
    23 Pencester Road
    Dover CT16 1BS

What are the bus stations in Stoke-on-Trent?

  • Stoke-on-Trent (Hanley Bus Station, Stands A & B)
    Lichfield Street, Hanley Bus Stn, Stands A & B
    Stoke-on-Trent ST1
    United Kingdom
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy