Trip information

Departure: Tresillian, England
Arrival: Banbury, England
Fastest route: 9h 5min
Distance: 354km
Cheapest route: £63.8
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

05:10

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

14:55

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

9h 45min

++ 2 layovers

£69

05:10

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

06:45

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

1h 35min

National Express

£8

0h 20min layover

07:05

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

11:50

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

4h 45min

National Express

£28

1h 40min layover

13:30

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

14:55

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£33

05:10

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

14:55

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

9h 45min

+ 1 layover

£63.8

05:10

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

11:50

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

6h 40min

National Express

£30.8

1h 40min layover

13:30

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

14:55

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£33

07:45

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

16:50

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

9h 5min

++ 2 layovers

£74

07:45

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

09:40

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

1h 55min

National Express

£8

0h 20min layover

10:00

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

14:55

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

4h 55min

National Express

£33

0h 35min layover

15:30

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

16:50

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

1h 20min

National Express

£33

09:55

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

19:30

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

9h 35min

++ 2 layovers

£71

09:55

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

11:55

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

2h 0min

National Express

£8

0h 20min layover

12:15

Plymouth, England

Plymouth Coach Station

17:25

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

5h 10min

National Express

£30

0h 40min layover

18:05

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

19:30

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£33

09:55

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

19:30

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

9h 35min

+ 1 layover

£72.1

09:55

Tresillian, England

Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)

17:25

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

7h 30min

National Express

£39.1

0h 40min layover

18:05

Heathrow, England

Heathrow Airport London (T2, T3)

19:30

Banbury, England

Banbury Bus Station

1h 25min

National Express

£33

Overview

Traveling from Tresillian to Banbury by bus

First departure
05:10
Avg price
£69.98
Carriers
1
Last arrival
19:30

Bus information Tresillian - Banbury

The Tresillian - Banbury route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 9h 5min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £63.8 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Tresillian and Banbury is around 354 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 5
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Tresillian to Banbury by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 9h 5min to cover 354 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £63.8 and leaves Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office). If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Banbury Bus Station.

  • Avg duration 9h 33min
  • Cheapest price £63.8

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 09:55 from Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office) and arrives at 19:30 at Banbury Bus Station. It will take 9h 35min, its price is £72.1 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Tresillian and Banbury?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 9h 45min.

  • Last bus 09:55
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Tresillian?

  • Tresillian Bus Stop (opp Post Office)
    A390
    Tresilian TR2

What are the bus stations in Banbury?

  • Banbury Bus Station
    Bridge Street
    Banbury OX16
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy