Trip information

Departure: Westgate on Sea, England
Arrival: Box, England
Fastest route: 6h 10min
Distance: 273km
Cheapest route: £19.2
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

07:09

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

14:14

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

7h 5min

++ 2 layovers

£19.8

07:09

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

10:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

3h 11min

National Express

£6.6

0h 10min layover

10:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

12:44

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

2h 14min

National Express

£5

1h 20min layover

14:04

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

14:14

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 10min

National Express

£8.2

07:09

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

14:14

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

7h 5min

++ 2 layovers

£19.8

07:09

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

10:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

3h 11min

National Express

£6.6

0h 10min layover

10:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

12:48

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

2h 18min

National Express

£5

1h 20min layover

14:08

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

14:14

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 6min

National Express

£8.2

08:44

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

14:54

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

6h 10min

++ 2 layovers

£20.8

08:44

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

11:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 36min

National Express

£6.6

0h 10min layover

11:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

14:04

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

2h 34min

National Express

£6

0h 40min layover

14:44

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

14:54

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 10min

National Express

£8.2

08:44

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

14:54

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

6h 10min

++ 2 layovers

£20.8

08:44

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

11:20

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 36min

National Express

£6.6

0h 10min layover

11:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

14:08

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

2h 38min

National Express

£6

0h 40min layover

14:48

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

14:54

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 6min

National Express

£8.2

12:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

20:28

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

7h 38min

++ 2 layovers

£19.2

12:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

15:35

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 45min

National Express

£6

0h 55min layover

16:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

19:14

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

2h 44min

National Express

£5

1h 5min layover

20:19

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

20:28

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 9min

National Express

£8.2

12:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

20:28

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

7h 38min

++ 2 layovers

£19.2

12:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

15:35

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 45min

National Express

£6

0h 55min layover

16:30

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

19:18

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

2h 48min

National Express

£5

1h 5min layover

20:23

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

20:28

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 5min

National Express

£8.2

15:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

22:33

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

6h 43min

++ 2 layovers

£19.2

15:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

18:35

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 45min

National Express

£6

0h 25min layover

19:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

21:09

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

2h 9min

National Express

£5

1h 15min layover

22:24

Chippenham, England

Chippenham, Cepen Pk Sth Bus Stop (opp Sainsburys)

22:33

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 9min

National Express

£8.2

15:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

22:33

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

6h 43min

++ 2 layovers

£19.2

15:50

Westgate on Sea, England

Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)

18:35

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

2h 45min

National Express

£6

0h 25min layover

19:00

London, England

Victoria Coach Station

21:13

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

2h 13min

National Express

£5

1h 15min layover

22:28

Corsham, England

Corsham Bus Stop (opp Middlewick Lane)

22:33

Box, England

Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)

0h 5min

National Express

£8.2

Overview

Traveling from Westgate on Sea to Box by bus

First departure
07:09
Avg price
£19.75
Carriers
1
Last arrival
22:33

Bus information Westgate on Sea - Box

The Westgate on Sea - Box route has approximately 8 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 6h 10min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £19.2 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Westgate on Sea and Box is around 273 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 8
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Westgate on Sea to Box by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 6h 10min to cover 273 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £19.2 and leaves Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church). If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office).

  • Avg duration 6h 54min
  • Cheapest price £19.2

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 15:50 from Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church) and arrives at 22:33 at Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office). It will take 6h 43min, its price is £19.2 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Westgate on Sea and Box?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 7h 5min.

  • Last bus 15:50
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Westgate on Sea?

  • Westgate-on-Sea Bus Stop (nr St Peters Church)
    Canterbury Road
    Westgate on Sea CT8

What are the bus stations in Box?

  • Box Bus Stop (opp Mill La & Post Office)
    London Road, A4
    Corsham SN13
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy