Bus schedules to Banff

One Passenger / One Trip

3:20am

Lake Louise, AB

Lake Louise Bus Depot

4:10am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

0h 50min

Greyhound

CDN$ 18.43

3:55am

Red Deer, AB

Greyhound Station

9:10am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

5h 15min

Greyhound

CDN$ 36.64

4:05am

Lethbridge, AB

Lethbridge Greyhound Bus Station

9:10am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

5h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 44.95

6:20am

Golden, BC

Golden Husky Travel Bus Stop

8:20am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

2h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 31.85

6:30am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

9:05pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

13h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 78.38

6:30am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

8:05pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

12h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 71.24

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

7:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

62h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 254.71

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

63h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 268.42

7:30am

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

9:10am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

1h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 21.52

7:35am

Lake Louise, AB

Lake Louise Bus Depot

8:20am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

0h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 18.43

8:00am

Edmonton, AB

North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station

2:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

6h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 51.01

8:25am

Edmonton, AB

South Greyhound Station

2:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

6h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 51.04

8:30am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

5:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

7h 55min

Greyhound

CDN$ 61.28

8:30am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

4:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

6h 55min

Greyhound

CDN$ 59.17

8:35am

Toronto, ON

University Ave and Wellington Street

7:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

60h 50min

Greyhound

CDN$ 254.42

9:30am

Whistler, BC

Visitor Centre (Village Square)

4:10am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

17h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 165.74

9:35am

Whistler, BC

Creekside Village

4:10am

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

17h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 165.74

10:20am

Red Deer, AB

Greyhound Station

2:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

4h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 36.64

10:45am

Toronto, ON

Pearson YYZ Airport

7:25pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

58h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 267.58

11:45am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

8:05pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

7h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 59.17

Bus tickets to Banff, AB

City: Banff, AB
Daily arrivals: 59
Bus stations Greyhound Railway Ave
Connections: 14
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: CDN$ 83.56

How much is a bus ticket to Banff?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Red Deer to Banff costs around CDN$ 36.64 while one from Lethbridge to Greyhound Railway Ave costs CDN$ 44.95. The average ticket price is CDN$ 83.56.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Banff by bus. Some of them are Golden (Golden Husky Travel Bus Stop), Vancouver (Pacific Central Station), Montreal (Gare d'autocars de Montréal). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Banff is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Lake Louise Banff. Its price is approximately CDN$ 18.43 and it takes 0h 50min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Banff?

The Banff bus station is Greyhound Railway Ave. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Vancouver (Pacific Central Station), Montreal (Gare d'autocars de Montréal), Calgary (Greyhound Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Vancouver Banff from CDN$ 71.24.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy