Bus schedules to Calgary

One Passenger / One Trip

5:00pm

Edmonton, AB

North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station

9:00pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

4h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 31.64

5:00pm

Fort McMurray, AB

Fort McMurray Greyhound Bus Station

6:35am

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

13h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 75.27

5:00pm

Lethbridge, AB

Lethbridge Greyhound Bus Station

7:35pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

2h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 29.65

5:25pm

Edmonton, AB

South Greyhound Station

9:00pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

3h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 31.65

5:30pm

Grande Prairie, AB

O/A Metobe Transport Bus Stop

6:35am

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

13h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 74.24

5:30pm

Saskatoon, SK

Huskey Travel Center

6:35am

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

14h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 88.4

5:35pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

7:10pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 26.93

5:45pm

Edmonton, AB

Downtown Holiday Inn Express

9:00pm

Calgary, AB

Crossiron Mills

3h 15min

Ebus

CDN$ 48.13

5:45pm

Edmonton, AB

Downtown Holiday Inn Express

9:45pm

Calgary, AB

Downtown Calgary Ticket Office

4h 0min

Ebus

CDN$ 47.87

5:45pm

Edmonton, AB

Downtown Holiday Inn Express

9:30pm

Calgary, AB

Calgary North Ticket Office

3h 45min

Ebus

CDN$ 47.87

6:00pm

Edmonton, AB

North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station

10:00pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

4h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 30.02

6:00pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

10:10am

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

15h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 87.72

6:00pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

9:10am

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

14h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 77.32

6:00pm

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

5:40am

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

10h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 83.84

6:05pm

Red Deer, AB

Radisson Hotel

7:45pm

Calgary, AB

Calgary North Ticket Office

1h 40min

Ebus

CDN$ 35.32

6:05pm

Red Deer, AB

Radisson Hotel

7:25pm

Calgary, AB

Crossiron Mills

1h 20min

Ebus

CDN$ 35.93

6:05pm

Red Deer, AB

Radisson Hotel

8:00pm

Calgary, AB

Downtown Calgary Ticket Office

1h 55min

Ebus

CDN$ 35.36

6:20pm

Edmonton, AB

YEG Airport

9:45pm

Calgary, AB

Downtown Calgary Ticket Office

3h 25min

Ebus

CDN$ 53.31

6:20pm

Edmonton, AB

YEG Airport

9:30pm

Calgary, AB

Calgary North Ticket Office

3h 10min

Ebus

CDN$ 53.31

6:20pm

Edmonton, AB

YEG Airport

9:00pm

Calgary, AB

Crossiron Mills

2h 40min

Ebus

CDN$ 53.66

Bus tickets to Calgary, AB

City: Calgary, AB
Daily arrivals: 169
Bus stations Deerfoot Casino, Greyhound Station, Downtown Calgary Ticket Office, Calgary North Ticket Office, Calgary International Airport, Crossiron Mills
Connections: 39
Companies: Greyhound, Red Arrow Motorcoach, Ebus
Avg price: CDN$ 75.86

How much is a bus ticket to Calgary?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Fort McMurray to Calgary costs around CDN$ 75.27 while one from Lethbridge to Greyhound Station costs CDN$ 29.65. The average ticket price is CDN$ 75.86.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Calgary by bus. Some of them are Edmonton (South Greyhound Station), Grande Prairie (O/A Metobe Transport Bus Stop), Saskatoon (Huskey Travel Center). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Calgary. Some are Greyhound, Red Arrow Motorcoach, Ebus on journeys such as Edmonton to Calgary or Edmonton to Calgary. The trip with Greyhound from Edmonton to Calgary costs approximately CDN$ 31.64 and takes 4h 0min while the journey Ebus Edmonton Calgary costs CDN$ 48.13 and takes 3h 15min.

What are the bus stations in Calgary?

There are many bus stations in Calgary. Some of them are: Deerfoot Casino, Greyhound Station, Downtown Calgary Ticket Office, Calgary North Ticket Office, Calgary International Airport, Crossiron Mills. These stations can be reached from cities such as Banff (Greyhound Railway Ave), Edmonton (Downtown Holiday Inn Express), Vancouver (Pacific Central Station). One of the trips, Banff - Calgary, can be found from CDN$ 26.93 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy