Bus schedules to Coquitlam

One Passenger / One Trip

8:45am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

4:10pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

7h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 58.61

9:30am

Whistler, BC

Visitor Centre (Village Square)

12:55pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

3h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 21.44

9:35am

Whistler, BC

Creekside Village

12:55pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

3h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 21.44

10:25am

Chilliwack, BC

Dave Clark Bus Stop

12:05pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

1h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 16.34

10:50am

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

12:05pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

1h 15min

Greyhound

CDN$ 14.64

11:10am

Chilliwack, BC

Dave Clark Bus Stop

12:20pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

1h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 17.16

11:35am

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

12:20pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

0h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 14.64

11:40am

Chilliwack, BC

Dave Clark Bus Stop

1:00pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

1h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 17.36

12:01pm

Kamloops, BC

Kamloops Greyhound Bus Sation

4:10pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

4h 9min

Greyhound

CDN$ 49.37

12:01pm

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

4:50pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

4h 49min

Greyhound

CDN$ 59.62

12:45pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

5:10am

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

17h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 83.22

2:00pm

Whistler, BC

Visitor Centre (Village Square)

6:30pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

4h 30min

Greyhound

CDN$ 20.64

2:05pm

Whistler, BC

Creekside Village

6:30pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

4h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 20.64

3:15pm

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

4:10pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

0h 55min

Greyhound

CDN$ 14.64

3:30pm

Penticton, BC

Nelman Holdings Bus Stop

9:30pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

6h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 48.2

3:35pm

Chilliwack, BC

Dave Clark Bus Stop

4:50pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

1h 15min

Greyhound

CDN$ 17.36

4:00pm

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

9:40pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

5h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 57.39

4:30pm

Whistler, BC

Visitor Centre (Village Square)

8:55pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

4h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 18.37

4:35pm

Whistler, BC

Creekside Village

8:55pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

4h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 18.37

4:40pm

Kamloops, BC

Kamloops Greyhound Bus Sation

9:05pm

Coquitlam, BC

Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot

4h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 51.49

Bus tickets to Coquitlam, BC

City: Coquitlam, BC
Daily arrivals: 26
Bus stations Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot
Connections: 10
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: CDN$ 47.35

How much is a bus ticket to Coquitlam?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Whistler to Coquitlam costs around CDN$ 21.44 while one from Chilliwack to Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot costs CDN$ 16.34. The average ticket price is CDN$ 47.35.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Coquitlam by bus. Some of them are Whistler (Creekside Village), Abbotsford (Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal), Chilliwack (Dave Clark Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Coquitlam is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Kelowna Coquitlam. Its price is approximately CDN$ 58.61 and it takes 7h 25min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Coquitlam?

The Coquitlam bus station is Coquitlam Greyhound Bus Depot. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Abbotsford (Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal), Chilliwack (Dave Clark Bus Stop), Kamloops (Kamloops Greyhound Bus Sation). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Abbotsford Coquitlam from CDN$ 14.64.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy