Bus schedules to London

One Passenger / One Trip

6:45pm

Cambridge, ON

Cambridge Greyhound

8:50pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

2h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 13.77

7:00pm

Ottawa, ON

Central Station

3:05am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

8h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 73.3

7:05pm

Kitchener, ON

Sportsworld

8:50pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

1h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 13.73

7:15pm

Kitchener, ON

Charles Street Transit Terminal

8:50pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 13.72

7:15pm

Barrie, ON

Transit Terminal

1:25am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

6h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 52.24

7:30pm

Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Sugarland Lodging DBA Bus Stop

10:20am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

14h 50min

Greyhound

CDN$ 141.82

7:45pm

Toronto, ON

Scarborough Town Centre

10:55pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

3h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 27.83

8:00pm

Kingston, ON

Bus Terminal

10:20am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

14h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 93.63

8:05pm

Guelph, ON

Aberfoyle Park and Ride

10:25am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

14h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 19.99

8:05pm

North York, ON

Yorkdale Bus Terminal

10:55pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

2h 50min

Greyhound

CDN$ 28.25

8:05pm

Woodstock, ON

Econo Lodge

8:50pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

0h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 14.31

8:25pm

Montreal, QC

Aéroport YUL Trudeau

10:20am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

13h 55min

Greyhound

CDN$ 59.69

8:30pm

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

10:55pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

2h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 27.34

9:00pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

10:20am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

13h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 57.03

9:05pm

Peterborough, ON

Liftlock Coach Lines Bus Stop

3:05am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

6h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 61.97

9:05pm

Toronto, ON

Pearson YYZ Airport

10:55pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

1h 50min

Greyhound

CDN$ 27.57

10:30pm

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1:25am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

2h 55min

Greyhound

CDN$ 25.88

11:00pm

Niagara Falls, ON

Bus Terminal

10:25am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

11h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 47.3

11:30pm

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

1:25am

London, ON

Greyhound Station

1h 55min

Greyhound

CDN$ 29.16

11:59pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

5:30pm

London, ON

Greyhound Station

17h 31min

Greyhound

CDN$ 56.43

Bus tickets to London, ON

City: London, ON
Daily arrivals: 86
Bus stations Greyhound Station
Connections: 26
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: CDN$ 42.9

How much is a bus ticket to London?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Ottawa to London costs around CDN$ 73.3 while one from Kitchener to Greyhound Station costs CDN$ 13.73. The average ticket price is CDN$ 42.9.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach London by bus. Some of them are Kitchener (Charles Street Transit Terminal), Barrie (Transit Terminal), Sault Ste. Marie (Sugarland Lodging DBA Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in London is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Cambridge London. Its price is approximately CDN$ 13.77 and it takes 2h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in London?

The London bus station is Greyhound Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Toronto (Scarborough Town Centre), Kingston (Bus Terminal), Guelph (Aberfoyle Park and Ride). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Toronto London from CDN$ 27.83.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy