Bus schedules to Montreal

One Passenger / One Trip

6:00am

Sherbrooke, QC

Sherbrooke (Terminus)

8:10am

Montreal, QC

René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance

2h 10min

Limocar

CDN$ 37.43

6:00am

Bromont, QC

Bromont (Autoparc 74)

7:05am

Montreal, QC

Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque

1h 5min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.34

6:00am

Sherbrooke, QC

Sherbrooke (Terminus)

8:15am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2h 15min

Limocar

CDN$ 37.46

6:00am

Bromont, QC

Bromont (Autoparc 74)

7:40am

Montreal, QC

René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance

1h 40min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.34

6:00am

Bromont, QC

Bromont (Autoparc 74)

7:10am

Montreal, QC

René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance

1h 10min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.34

6:00am

Sherbrooke, QC

Sherbrooke (Terminus)

8:05am

Montreal, QC

Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque

2h 5min

Limocar

CDN$ 37.43

6:00am

Bromont, QC

Bromont (Autoparc 74)

7:15am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

1h 15min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.34

6:00am

Bromont, QC

Bromont (Autoparc 74)

7:35am

Montreal, QC

Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque

1h 35min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.34

6:05am

Toronto, ON

Pearson YYZ Airport

5:15pm

Montreal, QC

Aéroport YUL Trudeau

11h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 44.72

6:05am

Toronto, ON

Pearson YYZ Airport

5:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

11h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 44.78

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

7:45am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

1h 38min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

8:35am

Montreal, QC

Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque

2h 28min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

8:45am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2h 38min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

8:40am

Montreal, QC

René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance

2h 33min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

8:10am

Montreal, QC

René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance

2h 3min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

8:15am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2h 8min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

8:05am

Montreal, QC

Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque

1h 58min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

7:40am

Montreal, QC

René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance

1h 33min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

8:50am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2h 43min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

6:07am

Cowansville, QC

Cowansville Bus Stop

7:35am

Montreal, QC

Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque

1h 28min

Limocar

CDN$ 23.59

Bus tickets to Montreal, QC

City: Montreal, QC
Daily arrivals: 509
Bus stations René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance, Gare d'autocars de Montréal, Métro Radisson, Aéroport YUL Trudeau, Aéroport YUL Trudeau, Montréal (800 de la Gauchetière), Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque
Connections: 91
Companies: Greyhound, Maheux, Orléans Express, Limocar, Autobus Galland,
Avg price: CDN$ 64.08

How much is a bus ticket to Montreal?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Bromont to Montreal costs around CDN$ 23.34 while one from Sherbrooke to Gare d'autocars de Montréal costs CDN$ 37.46. The average ticket price is CDN$ 64.08.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Montreal by bus. Some of them are Bromont (Bromont (Autoparc 74)), Sherbrooke (Sherbrooke (Terminus)), Toronto (Pearson YYZ Airport). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Montreal. Some are Greyhound, Maheux, Orléans Express, Limocar, Autobus Galland, on journeys such as Sherbrooke to Montreal or Toronto to Montreal. The trip with Limocar from Sherbrooke to Montreal costs approximately CDN$ 37.43 and takes 2h 10min while the journey Greyhound Toronto Montreal costs CDN$ 44.72 and takes 11h 10min.

What are the bus stations in Montreal?

There are many bus stations in Montreal. Some of them are: René-Lévesque & Jeanne-Mance, Gare d'autocars de Montréal, Métro Radisson, Aéroport YUL Trudeau, Aéroport YUL Trudeau, Montréal (800 de la Gauchetière), Robert-Bourassa & René-Lévesque. These stations can be reached from cities such as Bromont (Bromont (Autoparc 74)), Cowansville (Cowansville Bus Stop), Sherbrooke (Sherbrooke (Terminus)). One of the trips, Bromont - Montreal, can be found from CDN$ 23.34 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy