Bus schedules to Sainte-Foy

One Passenger / One Trip

10:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

12:35pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 35min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 64.11

10:25am

Alma, QC

Arrêt d'Autobus d'Alma

1:15pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 50min

Intercar

CDN$ 52.21

10:30am

Saint-Hyacinthe, QC

Saint-Hyacinthe

2:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

4h 20min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 48.37

11:00am

Montreal, QC

Aéroport YUL Trudeau

2:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

3h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 83.08

11:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

1:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 64.11

11:05am

Laval, QC

Terminus Cartier

2:35pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

3h 30min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 58.34

12:00pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 64.11

1:00pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

3:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 64.11

1:00pm

Saguenay, QC

Arrêt d'autobus Saguenay (Jonquière)

4:40pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

3h 40min

Intercar

CDN$ 57.6

1:10pm

Saguenay, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Saguenay (Arvida)

4:40pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

3h 30min

Intercar

CDN$ 57.6

1:15pm

Drummondville, QC

Terminus d'Autobus Drummondville Inc.

2:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

1h 35min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 38.76

1:20pm

Trois-Rivières, QC

Gare d'autocars de Trois Rivières

2:35pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

1h 15min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 39.16

1:35pm

Saguenay, QC

Arrêt d'autobus Saguenay (Chicoutimi)

4:40pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

3h 5min

Intercar

CDN$ 57.6

1:50pm

Saguenay, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Saguenay (Laterrière)

4:40pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 50min

Intercar

CDN$ 57.6

2:00pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

4:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 64.11

2:00pm

Montreal, QC

Aéroport YUL Trudeau

5:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

3h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 83.08

2:20pm

Longueuil, QC

Terminus Intermodal de Longueuil

4:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 30min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 63.62

3:00pm

Trois-Rivières, QC

Gare d'autocars de Trois Rivières

4:20pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

1h 20min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 39.16

3:00pm

Montreal, QC

Aéroport YUL Trudeau

6:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

3h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 83.08

3:00pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

5:50pm

Sainte-Foy, QC

Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)

2h 50min

Orléans Express

CDN$ 64.11

Bus tickets to Sainte-Foy, QC

City: Sainte-Foy, QC
Daily arrivals: 65
Bus stations Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy)
Connections: 13
Companies: Intercar, Orléans Express, Maritime Bus
Avg price: CDN$ 60.36

How much is a bus ticket to Sainte-Foy?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Saint-Hyacinthe to Sainte-Foy costs around CDN$ 48.37 while one from Montreal to Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy) costs CDN$ 83.08. The average ticket price is CDN$ 60.36.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Sainte-Foy by bus. Some of them are Montreal (Gare d'autocars de Montréal), Laval (Terminus Cartier), Saguenay (Arrêt d'autobus Saguenay (Jonquière)). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Sainte-Foy. Some are Intercar, Orléans Express, Maritime Bus on journeys such as Montreal to Sainte-Foy or Alma to Sainte-Foy. The trip with Orléans Express from Montreal to Sainte-Foy costs approximately CDN$ 64.11 and takes 2h 35min while the journey Intercar Alma Sainte-Foy costs CDN$ 52.21 and takes 2h 50min.

What are the bus stations in Sainte-Foy?

The Sainte-Foy bus station is Arrêt D'autobus Québec (Sainte-Foy). Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Montreal (Gare d'autocars de Montréal), Saguenay (Arrêt D'autobus Saguenay (Arvida)), Drummondville (Terminus d'Autobus Drummondville Inc.). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Montreal Sainte-Foy from CDN$ 64.11.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy