Bus schedules to Winnipeg

One Passenger / One Trip

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

37h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 246

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

6:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

36h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 220.75

9:10am

Saskatoon, SK

Huskey Travel Center

9:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

12h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 139.45

10:00am

Ottawa, ON

Central Station

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

34h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 231.37

11:00am

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

33h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 272.35

11:15am

Toronto, ON

Pearson YYZ Airport

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

33h 30min

Greyhound

CDN$ 277.14

11:25am

Thunder Bay, ON

Thunder Bay Greyhound Bus Station

6:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

8h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 72.35

11:25am

Thunder Bay, ON

Thunder Bay Greyhound Bus Station

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

9h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 104.07

11:30am

Regina, SK

Regina International Airport

8:55pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

9h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 98.25

12:15pm

Toronto, ON

Scarborough Town Centre

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

32h 30min

Greyhound

CDN$ 277.14

1:00pm

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

6:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

30h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 232.59

1:00pm

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

31h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 276.25

2:15pm

Yorkton, SK

L & I Bus Stop

9:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

7h 30min

Greyhound

CDN$ 69.78

4:50pm

Kenora, ON

Kenora Bus Depot

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

2h 55min

Greyhound

CDN$ 42.29

5:35pm

Brandon, MB

Brandon Bus Station

8:55pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

3h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 41.32

7:20pm

Brandon, MB

Brandon Bus Station

9:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 41.15

8:05pm

Toronto, ON

University Ave and Wellington Street

6:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

47h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 233.08

8:05pm

Toronto, ON

University Ave and Wellington Street

7:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

48h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 270.67

11:25pm

Edmonton, AB

South Greyhound Station

9:45pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

21h 20min

Greyhound

CDN$ 176.83

11:30pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

8:55pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

20h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 153.22

Bus tickets to Winnipeg, MB

City: Winnipeg, MB
Daily arrivals: 21
Bus stations Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal
Connections: 18
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: CDN$ 163.74

How much is a bus ticket to Winnipeg?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Montreal to Winnipeg costs around CDN$ 220.75 while one from Saskatoon to Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal costs CDN$ 139.45. The average ticket price is CDN$ 163.74.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Winnipeg by bus. Some of them are Ottawa (Central Station), Hamilton (Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)), Toronto (Pearson YYZ Airport). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Winnipeg is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Montreal Winnipeg. Its price is approximately CDN$ 246 and it takes 37h 45min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Winnipeg?

The Winnipeg bus station is Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Thunder Bay (Thunder Bay Greyhound Bus Station), Regina (Regina International Airport), Toronto (Scarborough Town Centre). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Thunder Bay Winnipeg from CDN$ 72.35.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy