Trip information

Departure: Charlottetown, PE
Arrival: Merritt, BC
Fastest route: 105h 10min
Distance: 4819km
Cheapest route: CDN$ 422.83
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Maritime Bus

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:15am

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown Bus Terminal

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

109h 50min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 424.23

Multiple companies

8:15am

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown Bus Terminal

6:05am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

22h 50min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 135.71

0h 55min layover

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

76h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 237.65

6h 10min layover

2:20pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

3h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 50.87

8:20am

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown University of PE Bus Stop

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

109h 45min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 424.23

Multiple companies

8:20am

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown University of PE Bus Stop

6:05am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

22h 45min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 135.71

0h 55min layover

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

76h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 237.65

6h 10min layover

2:20pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

3h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 50.87

12:50pm

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown Bus Terminal

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

105h 15min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 422.83

Multiple companies

12:50pm

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown Bus Terminal

6:05am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

18h 15min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 134.31

0h 55min layover

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

76h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 237.65

6h 10min layover

2:20pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

3h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 50.87

12:55pm

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown University of PE Bus Stop

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

105h 10min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 422.83

Multiple companies

12:55pm

Charlottetown, PE

Charlottetown University of PE Bus Stop

6:05am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

18h 10min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 134.31

0h 55min layover

7:00am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

76h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 237.65

6h 10min layover

2:20pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

6:05pm

Merritt, BC

Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop

3h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 50.87

Overview

Travelling from Charlottetown to Merritt by bus

First departure
8:15am
Avg price
CDN$ 423.53
Carriers
2
Last arrival
6:05pm

Bus information Charlottetown - Merritt

The Charlottetown - Merritt route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 105h 10min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 422.83 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Charlottetown and Merritt is around 4819 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Maritime Bus.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Charlottetown to Merritt by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 105h 10min to cover 4819 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 422.83 and leaves Charlottetown Bus Terminal. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 107h 30min
  • Cheapest price CDN$ 422.83

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 12:55pm from Charlottetown University of PE Bus Stop and arrives at 6:05pm at Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop. It will take 105h 10min, its price is CDN$ 422.83 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Charlottetown and Merritt?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 109h 50min.

  • Last bus 12:55pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Charlottetown?

  • Charlottetown Bus Terminal
    7 Mt Edward Rd
    Charlottetown, PE
    C1A 5R7
  • Charlottetown University of PE Bus Stop
    550 University Ave
    Charlottetown, PE
    C1A 4P3

What are the bus stations in Merritt?

  • Wagon West Travel Plaza Bus Stop
    3999 Airport Rd
    Merritt, BC V1K
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy