Trip information

Departure: Fredericton, NB
Arrival: Moncton, NB
Fastest route: 2h 5min
Distance: 166km
Cheapest route: CDN$ 39.69
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: Maritime Bus

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

11:00am

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

5:40pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

6h 40min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 61.03

11:00am

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

2:40pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

3h 40min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 26.51

0h 55min layover

3:35pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

5:40pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

2h 5min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 34.52

11:00am

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

6:15pm

Moncton, NB

Greater Moncton International Airport

7h 15min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 61.02

11:00am

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

2:40pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

3h 40min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 26.51

0h 55min layover

3:35pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

6:15pm

Moncton, NB

Greater Moncton International Airport

2h 40min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 34.51

11:20am

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton International Airport

2:10pm

Moncton, NB

Greater Moncton International Airport

2h 50min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 42.96

11:20am

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton International Airport

1:25pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

2h 5min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 39.88

2:15pm

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

5:40pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

3h 25min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 60.91

2:15pm

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

3:30pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

1h 15min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 26.39

0h 5min layover

3:35pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

5:40pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

2h 5min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 34.52

2:15pm

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

6:15pm

Moncton, NB

Greater Moncton International Airport

4h 0min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 60.9

2:15pm

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

3:30pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

1h 15min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 26.39

0h 5min layover

3:35pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

6:15pm

Moncton, NB

Greater Moncton International Airport

2h 40min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 34.51

4:00pm

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

9:55pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

5h 55min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 61.01

4:00pm

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal

5:20pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

1h 20min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 26.49

0h 10min layover

5:30pm

Saint-John, NB

Saint John Maritime Bus Terminal

9:55pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

4h 25min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 34.52

7:50pm

Fredericton, NB

Fredericton International Airport

9:55pm

Moncton, NB

Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal

2h 5min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 39.69

Overview

Travelling from Fredericton to Moncton by bus

First departure
11:00am
Avg price
CDN$ 53.42
Carriers
1
Last arrival
9:55pm

Bus information Fredericton - Moncton

The Fredericton - Moncton route has approximately 8 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 5min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 39.69 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Fredericton and Moncton is around 166 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Maritime Bus.

  • Trips per day 8
  • Direct trips 12

How long does it take to get from Fredericton to Moncton by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 5min to cover 166 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 39.69 and leaves Fredericton International Airport. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal.

  • Avg duration 4h 16min
  • Cheapest price CDN$ 39.69

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 7:50pm from Fredericton International Airport and arrives at 9:55pm at Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal. It will take 2h 5min, its price is CDN$ 39.69 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Fredericton and Moncton?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 2h 50min and the price is CDN$ 42.96.

  • Last bus 7:50pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Fredericton?

  • Fredericton International Airport
    2570 HWY 102
    Lincoln, NB E3B
  • Fredericton Maritime Bus Terminal
    105 Dundonald St
    Fredericton, NB
    E3B 1W7

What are the bus stations in Moncton?

  • Moncton Maritime Bus Terminal
    1240 Main St
    Moncton, NB
    E1C 0E6
  • Greater Moncton International Airport
    777 Aviation Ave
    Dieppe NB E1A 7Z5
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy