Trip information

Departure: Guelph, ON
Arrival: Sackville, NB
Fastest route: 28h 25min
Distance: 1471km
Cheapest route: CDN$ 187.52
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Maritime Bus

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

7:58am

Guelph, ON

Guelph University Gordon St at College Ave

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

29h 47min

2 layovers

CDN$ 189.59

Multiple companies

7:58am

Guelph, ON

Guelph University Gordon St at College Ave

9:20am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1h 22min

Greyhound

CDN$ 10.73

2h 10min layover

11:30am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

7:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 45.1

2h 0min layover

9:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

16h 15min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 133.76

8:10am

Guelph, ON

Aberfoyle Park and Ride

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

29h 35min

2 layovers

CDN$ 187.52

Multiple companies

8:10am

Guelph, ON

Aberfoyle Park and Ride

9:20am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 8.66

2h 10min layover

11:30am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

7:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 45.1

2h 0min layover

9:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

16h 15min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 133.76

9:00am

Guelph, ON

Guelph University Gordon St at College Ave

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

28h 45min

2 layovers

CDN$ 189.79

Multiple companies

9:00am

Guelph, ON

Guelph University Gordon St at College Ave

10:45am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 10.93

0h 45min layover

11:30am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

7:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 45.1

2h 0min layover

9:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

16h 15min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 133.76

9:20am

Guelph, ON

Aberfoyle Park and Ride

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

28h 25min

2 layovers

CDN$ 187.66

Multiple companies

9:20am

Guelph, ON

Aberfoyle Park and Ride

10:45am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 8.8

0h 45min layover

11:30am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

7:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

8h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 45.1

2h 0min layover

9:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2:45pm

Sackville, NB

Sackville Irving Bus Stop

16h 15min

Maritime Bus

CDN$ 133.76

Overview

Travelling from Guelph to Sackville by bus

First departure
7:58am
Avg price
CDN$ 188.64
Carriers
2
Last arrival
2:45pm

Bus information Guelph - Sackville

The Guelph - Sackville route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 28h 25min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 187.52 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Guelph and Sackville is around 1471 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Maritime Bus.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Guelph to Sackville by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 28h 25min to cover 1471 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 187.52 and leaves Aberfoyle Park and Ride. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Sackville Irving Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 29h 8min
  • Cheapest price CDN$ 187.52

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 9:20am from Aberfoyle Park and Ride and arrives at 2:45pm at Sackville Irving Bus Stop. It will take 28h 25min, its price is CDN$ 187.66 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Guelph and Sackville?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 29h 47min.

  • Last bus 9:20am
  • Transfers 2
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy