Trip information

Departure: Hamilton, ON
Arrival: New Liskeard, ON
Fastest route: 9h 10min
Distance: 544km
Cheapest route: CDN$ 128.57
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Ontario Northland

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

5:05am

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

6:25pm

New Liskeard, ON

New Liskeard - Dymond

13h 20min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 128.74

Multiple companies

5:05am

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

6:40am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 10.17

2h 35min layover

9:15am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

6:25pm

New Liskeard, ON

New Liskeard - Dymond

9h 10min

Ontario Northland

CDN$ 118.57

5:05am

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

6:25pm

New Liskeard, ON

New Liskeard - Dymond

13h 20min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 128.57

Multiple companies

5:05am

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

6:40am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 10.17

2h 35min layover

9:15am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

2:50pm

North Bay, ON

North Bay Bus Station

5h 35min

Ontario Northland

CDN$ 82.34

1h 25min layover

4:15pm

North Bay, ON

North Bay Bus Station

6:25pm

New Liskeard, ON

New Liskeard - Dymond

2h 10min

Ontario Northland

CDN$ 36.06

10:10pm

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

7:20am

New Liskeard, ON

New Liskeard - Dymond

9h 10min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 130.11

Multiple companies

10:10pm

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)

11:45pm

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 11.72

0h 16min layover

12:01am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

5:05am

North Bay, ON

North Bay Bus Station

5h 4min

Ontario Northland

CDN$ 82.33

0h 25min layover

5:30am

North Bay, ON

North Bay Bus Station

7:20am

New Liskeard, ON

New Liskeard - Dymond

1h 50min

Ontario Northland

CDN$ 36.06

Overview

Travelling from Hamilton to New Liskeard by bus

First departure
5:05am
Avg price
CDN$ 129.14
Carriers
2
Last arrival
7:20am

Bus information Hamilton - New Liskeard

The Hamilton - New Liskeard route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 9h 10min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 128.57 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Hamilton and New Liskeard is around 544 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Ontario Northland.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Hamilton to New Liskeard by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 9h 10min to cover 544 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 128.57 and leaves Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd). If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching New Liskeard - Dymond.

  • Avg duration 11h 56min
  • Cheapest price CDN$ 128.57

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 10:10pm from Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd) and arrives at 7:20am at New Liskeard - Dymond. It will take 9h 10min, its price is CDN$ 130.11 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Hamilton and New Liskeard?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 13h 20min.

  • Last bus 10:10pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Hamilton?

  • Hamilton Bus Stop (DC Synergy Ltd)
    36 Hunter St E
    Hamilton, ON L8N 3W8

What are the bus stations in New Liskeard?

  • New Liskeard - Dymond
    997463 Trans-Canada Hwy
    New Liskeard, ON P0J 1P0
    Canada
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy