Trip information

Departure: Hope, BC
Arrival: Sherbrooke, QC
Fastest route: 79h 40min
Distance: 4242km
Cheapest route: CDN$ 368.87
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Limocar

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

2:55am

Hope, BC

Sunshine Lanes Bus Stop

5:40pm

Sherbrooke, QC

Sherbrooke - Universite de Sherbrooke

82h 45min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 369.14

Multiple companies

2:55am

Hope, BC

Sunshine Lanes Bus Stop

5:40am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

2h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 31.86

0h 50min layover

6:30am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

11:30am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

73h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 299.22

4h 0min layover

3:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

5:40pm

Sherbrooke, QC

Sherbrooke - Universite de Sherbrooke

2h 10min

Limocar

CDN$ 38.06

2:55am

Hope, BC

Sunshine Lanes Bus Stop

2:35pm

Sherbrooke, QC

Sherbrooke (Terminus)

79h 40min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 368.87

Multiple companies

2:55am

Hope, BC

Sunshine Lanes Bus Stop

5:40am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

2h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 31.86

0h 50min layover

6:30am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

11:30am

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

73h 0min

Greyhound

CDN$ 299.22

1h 0min layover

12:30pm

Montreal, QC

Gare d'autocars de Montréal

2:35pm

Sherbrooke, QC

Sherbrooke (Terminus)

2h 5min

Limocar

CDN$ 37.79

Overview

Travelling from Hope to Sherbrooke by bus

First departure
2:55am
Avg price
CDN$ 369
Carriers
2
Last arrival
2:35pm

Bus information Hope - Sherbrooke

The Hope - Sherbrooke route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 79h 40min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 368.87 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Hope and Sherbrooke is around 4242 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Limocar.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Hope to Sherbrooke by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 79h 40min to cover 4242 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 368.87 and leaves Sunshine Lanes Bus Stop. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Sherbrooke (Terminus).

  • Avg duration 81h 12min
  • Cheapest price CDN$ 368.87

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 2:55am from Sunshine Lanes Bus Stop and arrives at 2:35pm at Sherbrooke (Terminus). It will take 79h 40min, its price is CDN$ 368.87 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Hope and Sherbrooke?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 82h 45min.

  • Last bus 2:55am
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Hope?

  • Sunshine Lanes Bus Stop
    584 Wallace St (PO BOX 2119 St)
    Hope, BC V0X

What are the bus stations in Sherbrooke?

  • Sherbrooke (Terminus)
    80 Rue du Dépôt
    Sherbrooke
    QC J1H 5E9, Canada
  • Sherbrooke - Universite de Sherbrooke
    2500, boul. de l'Université
    Sherbrooke, QC J1K 0A5
    Canada
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy