Trip information

Departure: Kelowna, BC
Arrival: Sundridge, ON
Fastest route: 71h 15min
Distance: 3440km
Cheapest route: CDN$ 370.55
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Ontario Northland

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:30am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

2:00pm

Sundridge, ON

Sundridge

74h 30min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 370.55

Multiple companies

8:30am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

7:10pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

9h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 62.47

4h 20min layover

11:30pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

6:00am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

52h 30min

Greyhound

CDN$ 242.25

3h 15min layover

9:15am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

2:00pm

Sundridge, ON

Sundridge

4h 45min

Ontario Northland

CDN$ 65.83

11:45am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

2:00pm

Sundridge, ON

Sundridge

71h 15min

++ 2 layovers

CDN$ 374.56

Multiple companies

11:45am

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

10:50pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

10h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 66.48

0h 40min layover

11:30pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

6:00am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

52h 30min

Greyhound

CDN$ 242.25

3h 15min layover

9:15am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Coach Terminal

2:00pm

Sundridge, ON

Sundridge

4h 45min

Ontario Northland

CDN$ 65.83

Overview

Travelling from Kelowna to Sundridge by bus

First departure
8:30am
Avg price
CDN$ 372.56
Carriers
2
Last arrival
2:00pm

Bus information Kelowna - Sundridge

The Kelowna - Sundridge route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 71h 15min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 370.55 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Kelowna and Sundridge is around 3440 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Ontario Northland.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Kelowna to Sundridge by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 71h 15min to cover 3440 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 370.55 and leaves Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Sundridge.

  • Avg duration 72h 52min
  • Cheapest price CDN$ 370.55

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 11:45am from Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station and arrives at 2:00pm at Sundridge. It will take 71h 15min, its price is CDN$ 374.56 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Kelowna and Sundridge?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 74h 30min.

  • Last bus 11:45am
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Kelowna?

  • Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station
    2366 Leckie Rd
    Kelowna, BC V1X 6X2

What are the bus stations in Sundridge?

  • Sundridge
    77 Main St.
    Sundridge
    ON P0A 1Z0, Canada
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy