Train schedules to London

One Passenger / One Trip

5:20am

Windsor, ON

Windsor train station

7:10am

London, ON

London train station

1h 50min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 33

6:08am

Chatham, ON

Chatham train station

7:10am

London, ON

London train station

1h 2min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 23

6:10am

Sarnia, ON

Sarnia train station

7:20am

London, ON

London train station

1h 10min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 25.99

6:26am

Plympton-Wyoming, ON

Wyoming train station

7:20am

London, ON

London train station

0h 54min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 20

6:37am

Montreal, QC

Montréal Central Station train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 46min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 148

6:40am

Ottawa, ON

Ottawa train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 43min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 102

6:45am

Toronto, ON

Toronto Union Station

9:00am

London, ON

London train station

2h 15min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 36

6:45am

Kingston, ON

Kingston train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 38min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 63

6:45am

Kingston, ON

Kingston train station

2:17pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 32min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 63

6:59am

Ottawa, ON

Fallowfield train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 24min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 102

6:59am

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

7:20am

London, ON

London train station

0h 21min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 20

7:04am

Dorval, QC

Dorval train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 19min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 148

7:06am

Napanee, ON

Napanee train station

2:17pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 11min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 60

7:06am

Napanee, ON

Napanee train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

7h 17min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 60

7:10am

Oakville, ON

Oakville train station

9:00am

London, ON

London train station

1h 50min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 36

7:25am

Belleville, ON

Belleville train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

6h 58min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 51

7:25am

Burlington, ON

Aldershot train station

9:00am

London, ON

London train station

1h 35min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 36

7:25am

Belleville, ON

Belleville train station

2:17pm

London, ON

London train station

6h 52min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 51

7:26am

Smiths Falls, ON

Smiths Falls train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

6h 57min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 89

7:37am

Trenton, ON

Trenton Junction train station

2:23pm

London, ON

London train station

6h 46min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 48

Train tickets to London, ON

City: London, ON
Daily arrivals: 58
Train stations London train station
Connections: 10
Companies: VIA Rail
Avg price: CDN$ 76.3

How much is a train ticket to London?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Chatham to London costs around CDN$ 23 while one from Sarnia to London train station costs CDN$ 25.99. The average ticket price is CDN$ 76.3.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach London by train. Some of them are Plympton-Wyoming (Wyoming train station), Montreal (Montréal Central Station train station), Ottawa (Ottawa train station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in London is VIA Rail. One of its trips, for example, is VIA Rail Windsor London. Its price is approximately CDN$ 33 and it takes 1h 50min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of London?

The London train station is London train station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Toronto (Toronto Union Station), Kingston (Kingston train station), Ottawa (Fallowfield train station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Toronto London from CDN$ 36.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy