Trip information

Departure: Burlington, ON
Arrival: Strathroy, ON
Fastest route: 3h 23min
Distance: 176km
Cheapest route: CDN$ 55
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Train companies: VIA Rail, GO Transit

Cheap train schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

4:07pm

Burlington, ON

Burlington station train

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

5h 28min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 55

Multiple companies

4:07pm

Burlington, ON

Burlington station train

4:26pm

Oakville, ON

Oakville train station

0h 19min

GO Transit

CDN$ 7

1h 30min layover

5:56pm

Oakville, ON

Oakville train station

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

3h 39min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 48

4:31pm

Burlington, ON

Burlington station train

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

5h 4min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 55

Multiple companies

4:31pm

Burlington, ON

Burlington station train

4:50pm

Oakville, ON

Oakville train station

0h 19min

GO Transit

CDN$ 7

1h 6min layover

5:56pm

Oakville, ON

Oakville train station

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

3h 39min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 48

5:07pm

Burlington, ON

Burlington station train

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

4h 28min

+ 1 layover

CDN$ 55

Multiple companies

5:07pm

Burlington, ON

Burlington station train

5:26pm

Oakville, ON

Oakville train station

0h 19min

GO Transit

CDN$ 7

0h 30min layover

5:56pm

Oakville, ON

Oakville train station

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

3h 39min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 48

5:13pm

Burlington, ON

Aldershot train station

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

4h 22min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 56

6:12pm

Burlington, ON

Aldershot train station

9:35pm

Strathroy, ON

Strathroy train station

3h 23min

VIA Rail

CDN$ 56

Overview

Travelling from Burlington to Strathroy by train

First departure
4:07pm
Avg price
CDN$ 55.4
Carriers
2
Last arrival
9:35pm

Train information Burlington - Strathroy

The Burlington - Strathroy route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 3h 23min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 55 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Burlington and Strathroy is around 176 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: VIA Rail, GO Transit.

  • Trips per day 5
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Burlington to Strathroy by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 3h 23min to cover 176 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 55 and leaves Burlington station train. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Strathroy train station.

  • Avg duration 4h 33min
  • Cheapest price CDN$ 55

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 6:12pm from Aldershot train station and arrives at 9:35pm at Strathroy train station. It will take 3h 23min, its price is CDN$ 56 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Burlington and Strathroy?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 4h 22min and the price is CDN$ 56.

  • Last train 6:12pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the train stations in Burlington?

  • Burlington station train
    2101 Fairview St.
    Burlington
    ON
    Canada
  • Aldershot train station
    1199 Waterdown Rd.
    Burlington
    ON
    L7T 4A8
    Canada

What are the train stations in Strathroy?

  • Strathroy train station

    Strathroy
    ON
    N7G 1P3
    Canada
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy