Trip information

Departure: Norwich, England
Arrival: Standon, England
Fastest route: 4h 0min
Distance: 132km
Cheapest route: £19
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: National Express

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

04:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

11:40

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

6h 45min

++ 2 layovers

£37.6

04:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

05:55

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

1h 0min

National Express

£8.8

1h 45min layover

07:40

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

09:50

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

2h 10min

National Express

£22.8

1h 25min layover

11:15

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

11:40

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

04:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

09:55

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

5h 0min

+ 1 layover

£35.3

04:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

07:50

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

2h 55min

National Express

£29.3

1h 40min layover

09:30

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

09:55

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

05:12

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

09:55

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

4h 43min

++ 2 layovers

£40.6

05:12

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

05:50

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

0h 38min

National Express

£10.7

0h 5min layover

05:55

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

07:50

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

1h 55min

National Express

£23.9

1h 40min layover

09:30

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

09:55

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

06:25

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

11:40

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

5h 15min

+ 1 layover

£32

06:25

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

09:50

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

3h 25min

National Express

£26

1h 25min layover

11:15

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

11:40

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

07:12

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

13:25

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

6h 13min

++ 2 layovers

£40.6

07:12

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

08:10

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

0h 58min

National Express

£10.7

1h 55min layover

10:05

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

12:05

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

2h 0min

National Express

£23.9

0h 55min layover

13:00

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

13:25

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

08:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

15:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

6h 15min

++ 2 layovers

£40.6

08:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

10:05

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

1h 10min

National Express

£10.7

1h 50min layover

11:55

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

13:55

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

2h 0min

National Express

£23.9

0h 50min layover

14:45

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

15:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

08:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

13:25

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

4h 30min

+ 1 layover

£33.8

08:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

12:05

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

3h 10min

National Express

£27.8

0h 55min layover

13:00

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

13:25

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

10:45

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

15:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

4h 25min

+ 1 layover

£33.8

10:45

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

13:55

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

3h 10min

National Express

£27.8

0h 50min layover

14:45

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

15:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

11:00

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

15:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

4h 10min

++ 2 layovers

£38.7

11:00

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

11:40

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

0h 40min

National Express

£8.8

0h 15min layover

11:55

Thetford, England

Thetford Bus Interchange

13:55

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

2h 0min

National Express

£23.9

0h 50min layover

14:45

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

15:10

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

12:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

16:55

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

4h 0min

+ 1 layover

£32

12:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

16:15

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

3h 20min

National Express

£26

0h 15min layover

16:30

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

16:55

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 25min

National Express

£6

14:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

19:00

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

4h 5min

+ 1 layover

£22

14:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

18:15

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

3h 20min

National Express

£16

0h 15min layover

18:30

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

19:00

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 30min

National Express

£6

17:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

22:20

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

4h 25min

+ 1 layover

£19

17:55

Norwich, England

Chancellors Dr

21:05

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

3h 10min

National Express

£13

0h 55min layover

22:00

Stansted, England

Stansted Airport (STN)

22:20

Standon, England

Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)

0h 20min

National Express

£6

Overview

Traveling from Norwich to Standon by bus

First departure
04:55
Avg price
£33.83
Carriers
1
Last arrival
22:20

Bus information Norwich - Standon

The Norwich - Standon route has approximately 12 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 4h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since £19 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Norwich and Standon is around 132 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: National Express.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 12
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Norwich to Standon by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 4h 0min to cover 132 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs £19 and leaves Chancellors Dr. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road).

  • Avg duration 4h 58min
  • Cheapest price £19

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 17:55 from Chancellors Dr and arrives at 22:20 at Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road). It will take 4h 25min, its price is £19 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Norwich and Standon?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 5h 0min.

  • Last bus 17:55
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Norwich?

  • Chancellors Dr
    Chancellors Dr
    Norwich NR4
    UK

What are the bus stations in Standon?

  • Standon Bus Stop (opp junction South Road)
    Standon Hill
    Standon SG11
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy