Bus schedules to Babinda

One Passenger / One Trip

03:10

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

16h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$195

06:20

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

13h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$160

07:00

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

11:45

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

4h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$56

07:30

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

12h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$117

08:15

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

09:05

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

0h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$11

08:20

Ingham, QLD

Ingham

11:45

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

3h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$50

08:40

Gordonvale, QLD

Gordonvale

09:05

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

0h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$9

09:00

Proserpine, QLD

Proserpine

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

10h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$103

09:35

Cardwell, QLD

Cardwell

11:45

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

2h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$43

09:45

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

9h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$98

10:05

Tully, QLD

Tully

11:45

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

1h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$21

10:20

Mission Beach, QLD

Mission Beach (Wongaling)

11:45

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

1h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$16

10:50

Bowen, QLD

Bowen

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

8h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$89

11:25

Innisfail, QLD

Innisfail

11:45

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

0h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$9

11:55

Delta, QLD

Delta

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

7h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$84

13:00

Home Hill, QLD

Home Hill

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

6h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$74

13:20

Ayr, QLD

Ayr

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

6h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$71

13:45

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

14:25

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

0h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$11

13:45

Gordonvale, QLD

Gordonvale

14:25

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

0h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$11

14:00

Gordonvale, QLD

Gordonvale

14:25

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

0h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$9

Bus tickets to Babinda, QLD

City: Babinda, QLD
Daily arrivals: 37
Bus stations Babinda
Connections: 26
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $120.62

How much is a bus ticket to Babinda?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Sarina to Babinda costs around $160 while one from Townsville to Babinda costs $56. The average ticket price is $120.62.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Babinda by bus. Some of them are Mackay (Mackay), Cairns (Cairns), Ingham (Ingham). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Babinda is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Rockhampton Babinda. Its price is approximately $195 and it takes 16h 20min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Babinda?

The Babinda bus station is Babinda. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Gordonvale (Gordonvale), Proserpine (Proserpine), Cardwell (Cardwell). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Gordonvale Babinda from $9.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy