Bus schedules to Brisbane

One Passenger / One Trip

02:20

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

15:10

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

12h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$173

02:50

Coffs Harbour, NSW

Coffs Harbour

10:45

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

7h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$86

03:05

Woolgoolga, NSW

Woolgoolga

10:45

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

7h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$86

03:35

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

05:40

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

2h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$48

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

15:15

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

11h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$122

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

10:45

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

6h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$64

04:10

Miriam Vale, QLD

Miriam Vale

15:10

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

11h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$146

04:15

Nambour, QLD

Nambour

05:40

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

1h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$27

04:40

Kempsey, NSW

Kempsey

15:15

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

10h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$115

05:00

Woodburn, NSW

Woodburn

10:45

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

5h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$47

05:25

Nambucca Heads, NSW

Nambucca Heads

15:15

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

9h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$108

05:30

Miles, QLD

Miles

10:25

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

4h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$49

05:30

Toowoomba, QLD

Toowoomba

08:10

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Domestic Airport

2h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$48

05:30

Toowoomba, QLD

Toowoomba

07:30

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

2h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$36

05:30

Miles, QLD

Miles

10:50

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Domestic Airport

5h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$59

05:30

Toowoomba, QLD

Toowoomba

08:20

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane International Airport

2h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$48

05:30

Miles, QLD

Miles

11:00

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane International Airport

5h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$59

05:35

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

10:45

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

5h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$42

05:40

Withcott, QLD

Withcott

08:10

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Domestic Airport

2h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$47

05:40

Urunga, NSW

Urunga

15:15

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

9h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$102

Bus tickets to Brisbane, QLD

City: Brisbane, QLD
Daily arrivals: 258
Bus stations Brisbane Coach Terminal, Brisbane Domestic Airport, Brisbane International Airport
Connections: 78
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $86.45

How much is a bus ticket to Brisbane?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Coffs Harbour to Brisbane costs around $86 while one from Woolgoolga to Brisbane Coach Terminal costs $86. The average ticket price is $86.45.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Brisbane by bus. Some of them are Kybong (Puma Roadhouse - Kybong), Port Macquarie (Port Macquarie), Grafton (Grafton). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Brisbane is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Rockhampton Brisbane. Its price is approximately $173 and it takes 12h 50min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Brisbane?

There are many bus stations in Brisbane. Some of them are: Brisbane Coach Terminal, Brisbane Domestic Airport, Brisbane International Airport. These stations can be reached from cities such as Miriam Vale (Miriam Vale), Nambour (Nambour), Kempsey (Kempsey). One of the trips, Miriam Vale - Brisbane, can be found from $146 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy