Bus schedules to Brunswick Heads

One Passenger / One Trip

01:40

Karuah, NSW

Karuah

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

9h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$118

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

7h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$82

04:40

Kempsey, NSW

Kempsey

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

6h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$72

05:25

Nambucca Heads, NSW

Nambucca Heads

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

6h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$66

05:40

Urunga, NSW

Urunga

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

5h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$55

06:30

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

09:55

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

3h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$37

06:45

Coffs Harbour, NSW

Coffs Harbour

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

4h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$50

07:00

Woolgoolga, NSW

Woolgoolga

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

4h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$44

07:30

Southport, QLD

Southport

09:55

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

2h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$29

07:55

Surfers Paradise, QLD

Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast

09:55

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

2h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$25

08:00

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

3h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$32

08:35

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

09:55

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

1h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$21

08:35

Maclean, NSW

Maclean Township

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

2h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$23

08:55

Yamba, NSW

Yamba Yha

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

2h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$22

09:30

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

09:55

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

0h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$10

10:15

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

1h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$15

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

0h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$7

22:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

13h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$161

22:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

13h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$161

Bus tickets to Brunswick Heads, NSW

City: Brunswick Heads, NSW
Daily arrivals: 19
Bus stations Brunswick Heads
Connections: 18
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $54.21

How much is a bus ticket to Brunswick Heads?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Port Macquarie to Brunswick Heads costs around $82 while one from Kempsey to Brunswick Heads costs $72. The average ticket price is $54.21.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Brunswick Heads by bus. Some of them are Nambucca Heads (Nambucca Heads), Urunga (Urunga), Brisbane (Brisbane Coach Terminal). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Brunswick Heads is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Karuah Brunswick Heads. Its price is approximately $118 and it takes 9h 50min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Brunswick Heads?

The Brunswick Heads bus station is Brunswick Heads. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Coffs Harbour (Coffs Harbour), Woolgoolga (Woolgoolga), Southport (Southport). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Coffs Harbour Brunswick Heads from $50.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy