Bus schedules to Byron Bay

One Passenger / One Trip

02:50

Coffs Harbour, NSW

Coffs Harbour

06:45

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

3h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$49

03:05

Woolgoolga, NSW

Woolgoolga

06:45

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

3h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$42

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

7h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$79

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

06:45

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

2h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$29

04:40

Kempsey, NSW

Kempsey

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

6h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$70

05:00

Woodburn, NSW

Woodburn

06:45

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

1h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$15

05:25

Nambucca Heads, NSW

Nambucca Heads

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

5h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$62

05:35

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

06:45

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

1h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$7

05:40

Urunga, NSW

Urunga

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

5h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$54

06:30

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

10:35

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

4h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$40

06:45

Coffs Harbour, NSW

Coffs Harbour

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

4h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$49

07:00

Woolgoolga, NSW

Woolgoolga

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

4h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$42

07:30

Southport, QLD

Southport

10:35

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

3h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$34

07:55

Surfers Paradise, QLD

Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast

10:35

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

2h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$33

08:00

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

3h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$29

08:35

Maclean, NSW

Maclean Township

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

2h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$20

08:35

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

10:35

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

2h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$29

08:55

Yamba, NSW

Yamba Yha

11:10

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

2h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$18

09:20

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

11:45

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

2h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$40

09:30

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

10:35

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

1h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$28

Bus tickets to Byron Bay, NSW

City: Byron Bay, NSW
Daily arrivals: 41
Bus stations Byron Bay
Connections: 22
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $60.58

How much is a bus ticket to Byron Bay?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Woolgoolga to Byron Bay costs around $42 while one from Port Macquarie to Byron Bay costs $79. The average ticket price is $60.58.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Byron Bay by bus. Some of them are Grafton (Grafton), Kempsey (Kempsey), Woodburn (Woodburn). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Byron Bay is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Coffs Harbour Byron Bay. Its price is approximately $49 and it takes 3h 55min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Byron Bay?

The Byron Bay bus station is Byron Bay. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Nambucca Heads (Nambucca Heads), Ballina (Ballina), Urunga (Urunga). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Nambucca Heads Byron Bay from $62.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy