Bus schedules to Cairns

One Passenger / One Trip

15:15

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

29h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$328

16:00

Ingham, QLD

Ingham

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

4h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$57

17:25

Cardwell, QLD

Cardwell

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

2h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$54

17:25

Maroochydore, QLD

Maroochydore

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

26h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$311

17:25

Noosa Heads, QLD

Noosa Junction Bus Station

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

26h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$311

17:50

Cooroy, QLD

Cooroy

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

26h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$294

17:55

Tully, QLD

Tully

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

2h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$28

18:20

Mission Beach, QLD

Mission Beach (Wongaling)

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

2h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$26

18:55

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

25h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$290

19:05

Innisfail, QLD

Innisfail

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

1h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$22

19:15

Gympie, QLD

Gympie

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

25h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$286

19:30

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

0h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$11

20:20

Maryborough, QLD

Maryborough

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

24h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$272

20:40

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

05:35

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

8h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$104

21:10

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

23h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$268

21:35

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

22h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$268

21:40

Bowen, QLD

Bowen

05:35

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

7h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$92

21:50

Delta, QLD

Delta

05:35

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

7h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$88

23:00

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

21h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$244

23:45

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin Meal Break

20:20

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

20h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$242

Bus tickets to Cairns, QLD

City: Cairns, QLD
Daily arrivals: 42
Bus stations Cairns
Connections: 25
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $124.14

How much is a bus ticket to Cairns?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Ingham to Cairns costs around $57 while one from Cardwell to Cairns costs $54. The average ticket price is $124.14.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Cairns by bus. Some of them are Maroochydore (Maroochydore), Noosa Heads (Noosa Junction Bus Station), Cooroy (Cooroy). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Cairns is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Brisbane Cairns. Its price is approximately $328 and it takes 29h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Cairns?

The Cairns bus station is Cairns. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Tully (Tully), Mission Beach (Mission Beach (Wongaling)), Kybong (Puma Roadhouse - Kybong). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Tully Cairns from $28.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy