Bus schedules to Grafton

One Passenger / One Trip

10:35

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

13:25

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

2h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$29

11:05

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

13:25

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

2h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$26

11:40

Woodburn, NSW

Woodburn

13:25

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

1h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$23

12:30

Yamba, NSW

Yamba Yha

13:25

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

0h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$11

12:50

Maclean, NSW

Maclean Township

13:25

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

0h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$7

14:30

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

20:30

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

6h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$64

15:45

Surfers Paradise, QLD

Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast

20:30

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

4h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$54

16:30

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

20:30

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

4h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$51

17:20

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

20:30

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

3h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$49

18:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

9h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$132

18:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

9h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$132

18:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

9h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$132

18:20

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

20:30

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

2h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$29

19:00

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

20:30

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

1h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$26

20:50

Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

7h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$93

22:15

Karuah, NSW

Karuah

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

5h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$83

22:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

08:00

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

9h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$132

22:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

08:00

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

9h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$132

22:45

Bulahdelah, NSW

Bulahdelah

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

5h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$76

23:35

Taree, NSW

Taree

03:55

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

4h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$63

Bus tickets to Grafton, NSW

City: Grafton, NSW
Daily arrivals: 36
Bus stations Grafton
Connections: 22
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $55.5

How much is a bus ticket to Grafton?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Ballina to Grafton costs around $26 while one from Woodburn to Grafton costs $23. The average ticket price is $55.5.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Grafton by bus. Some of them are Yamba (Yamba Yha), Maclean (Maclean Township), Brisbane (Brisbane Coach Terminal). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Grafton is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Byron Bay Grafton. Its price is approximately $29 and it takes 2h 50min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Grafton?

The Grafton bus station is Grafton. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Surfers Paradise (Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast), Coolangatta (Coolangatta), Chinderah (Chinderah). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Surfers Paradise Grafton from $54.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy