Bus schedules to Sydney

One Passenger / One Trip

01:30

Albury, NSW

Albury

10:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

8h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$86

01:30

Albury, NSW

Albury

09:45

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

8h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$86

01:30

Albury, NSW

Albury

09:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

8h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$86

03:20

Karuah, NSW

Karuah

07:45

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

4h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$68

03:20

Karuah, NSW

Karuah

07:10

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

3h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$58

03:20

Karuah, NSW

Karuah

07:55

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

4h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$68

04:05

Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle

07:10

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

3h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$32

04:05

Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle

07:45

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

3h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$43

04:05

Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle

07:55

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

3h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$43

06:30

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

09:45

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

3h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$46

06:30

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

09:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

3h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$46

06:30

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

10:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

3h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$46

06:30

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

23:35

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

17h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$191

07:30

Southport, QLD

Southport

23:35

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

16h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$184

07:55

Surfers Paradise, QLD

Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast

23:35

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

15h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$182

08:30

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

12:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

3h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$46

08:30

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

11:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

3h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$46

08:35

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

23:35

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

15h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$177

09:00

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne

21:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

12h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$119

09:30

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

12:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

3h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$46

Bus tickets to Sydney, NSW

City: Sydney, NSW
Daily arrivals: 77
Bus stations Sydney Intl Airport, Sydney Central Station, Sydney Dom Airport
Connections: 25
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $114.09

How much is a bus ticket to Sydney?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Albury to Sydney costs around $86 while one from Karuah to Sydney Dom Airport costs $68. The average ticket price is $114.09.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Sydney by bus. Some of them are Albury (Albury), Karuah (Karuah), Newcastle (Newcastle). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Sydney is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Albury Sydney. Its price is approximately $86 and it takes 8h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Sydney?

There are many bus stations in Sydney. Some of them are: Sydney Intl Airport, Sydney Central Station, Sydney Dom Airport. These stations can be reached from cities such as Karuah (Karuah), Newcastle (Newcastle), Canberra (Canberra). One of the trips, Karuah - Sydney, can be found from $68 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy