Bus schedules to Tennant Creek

One Passenger / One Trip

01:35

Richmond, QLD

Richmond

14:15

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

12h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$196

03:15

Julia Creek, QLD

Julia Creek

14:15

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

11h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$191

04:40

Cloncurry, QLD

Cloncurry

14:15

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

9h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$181

07:05

Mount Isa, QLD

Mount Isa

14:15

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

7h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$163

09:15

Camooweal, QLD

Camooweal

14:15

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

5h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$127

09:30

Ranken, NT

Avon Downs

14:15

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

4h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$114

10:00

Soudan, NT

Soudan

14:15

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

4h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$110

11:40

Darwin, NT

Darwin

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

14h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$216

12:30

Palmerston, NT

Palmerston

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

13h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$216

13:35

Adelaide River, NT

Adelaide River

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

12h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$176

14:50

Pine Creek, NT

Pine Creek

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

11h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$160

17:15

Katherine, NT

Katherine

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

8h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$146

18:25

Mataranka, NT

Mataranka

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

7h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$132

18:45

Mataranka, NT

Mataranka Homestead

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

7h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$127

19:15

Alice Springs, NT

Alice Springs

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

6h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$155

19:35

Larrimah, NT

Larrimah

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

6h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$108

20:45

Daly Waters, NT

Daly Waters

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

5h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$95

21:05

Alice Springs, NT

Aileron

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

4h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$131

21:50

Ti Tree, NT

Ti Tree Well

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

4h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$118

23:00

Elliott, NT

Elliott

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

2h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$71

Bus tickets to Tennant Creek, NT

City: Tennant Creek, NT
Daily arrivals: 22
Bus stations Tennant Creek
Connections: 28
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $142.88

How much is a bus ticket to Tennant Creek?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Julia Creek to Tennant Creek costs around $191 while one from Cloncurry to Tennant Creek costs $181. The average ticket price is $142.88.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Tennant Creek by bus. Some of them are Mount Isa (Mount Isa), Camooweal (Camooweal), Ranken (Avon Downs). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Tennant Creek is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Richmond Tennant Creek. Its price is approximately $196 and it takes 12h 40min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Tennant Creek?

The Tennant Creek bus station is Tennant Creek. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Soudan (Soudan), Darwin (Darwin), Palmerston (Palmerston). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Soudan Tennant Creek from $110.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy