Bus schedules to Townsville

One Passenger / One Trip

14:25

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

19:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

5h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$56

14:45

Innisfail, QLD

Innisfail

19:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

4h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$50

15:05

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

12:30

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

21h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$249

15:15

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

14:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

23h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$285

15:25

Gympie, QLD

Gympie

12:30

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

21h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$245

15:45

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

11:20

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

19h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$282

15:50

Mission Beach, QLD

Mission Beach (Wongaling)

19:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

3h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$45

16:10

Tiaro, QLD

Tiaro

12:30

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

20h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$235

16:20

Tully, QLD

Tully

19:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

3h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$44

16:30

Maryborough, QLD

Maryborough

12:30

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

20h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$230

17:20

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

12:30

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

19h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$225

17:25

Maroochydore, QLD

Maroochydore

14:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

21h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$269

17:25

Noosa Heads, QLD

Noosa Junction Bus Station

14:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

21h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$269

17:30

Cardwell, QLD

Cardwell

19:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

2h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$40

17:45

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

12:30

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

18h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$224

17:50

Cooroy, QLD

Cooroy

14:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

20h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$254

18:10

Ingham, QLD

Ingham

19:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

1h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$37

18:35

Childers, QLD

Childers

12:30

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

17h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$186

18:55

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

14:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

19h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$249

19:15

Gympie, QLD

Gympie

14:40

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

19h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$245

Bus tickets to Townsville, QLD

City: Townsville, QLD
Daily arrivals: 77
Bus stations Townsville
Connections: 54
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $124.92

How much is a bus ticket to Townsville?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Innisfail to Townsville costs around $50 while one from Kybong to Townsville costs $249. The average ticket price is $124.92.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Townsville by bus. Some of them are Brisbane (Brisbane Coach Terminal), Gympie (Gympie), Tennant Creek (Tennant Creek). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Townsville is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Babinda Townsville. Its price is approximately $56 and it takes 5h 15min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Townsville?

The Townsville bus station is Townsville. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Mission Beach (Mission Beach (Wongaling)), Tiaro (Tiaro), Tully (Tully). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Mission Beach Townsville from $45.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy