Trip information

Departure: Apple Tree Creek, QLD
Arrival: Mackay, QLD
Fastest route: 9h 40min
Distance: 631km
Cheapest route: $111
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

16:35

Apple Tree Creek, QLD

Apple Tree Creek

05:00

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

12h 25min

+ 1 layover

$123

16:35

Apple Tree Creek, QLD

Apple Tree Creek

18:45

Agnes Water, QLD

Agnes Water

2h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$35

2h 55min layover

21:40

Agnes Water, QLD

Agnes Water

05:00

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

7h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$88

19:20

Apple Tree Creek, QLD

Apple Tree Creek

05:00

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

9h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$111

19:20

Apple Tree Creek, QLD

Apple Tree Creek

05:00

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

9h 40min

+ 1 layover

$130

19:20

Apple Tree Creek, QLD

Apple Tree Creek

00:40

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

5h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$63

0h 30min layover

01:10

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

05:00

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

3h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$67

Overview

Travelling from Apple Tree Creek to Mackay by bus

First departure
16:35
Avg price
$121.33
Carriers
1
Last arrival
05:00

Bus information Apple Tree Creek - Mackay

The Apple Tree Creek - Mackay route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 9h 40min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $111 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Apple Tree Creek and Mackay is around 631 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from Apple Tree Creek to Mackay by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 9h 40min to cover 631 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $111 and leaves Apple Tree Creek. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Mackay.

  • Avg duration 10h 35min
  • Cheapest price $111

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 19:20 from Apple Tree Creek and arrives at 05:00 at Mackay. It will take 9h 40min, its price is $130 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Apple Tree Creek and Mackay?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 9h 40min and the price is $111.

  • Last bus 19:20
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Apple Tree Creek?

  • Apple Tree Creek
    Caltex S/Station, Bruce Highway, Apple Tree Creek QLD

What are the bus stations in Mackay?

  • Mackay
    Caltex, Cnr of Victoria St and Tennyson St, Mackay QLD
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy