Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

05:35am

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

09:45am

Southport, QLD

Southport

4h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$37

05:35am

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

09:45am

Southport, QLD

Southport

4h 10min

1 layover

$46

05:35am

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

07:40am

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

2h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$31

0h 35min layover

08:15am

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

09:45am

Southport, QLD

Southport

1h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$15

10:15am

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

02:15pm

Southport, QLD

Southport

4h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$37

10:15am

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

02:15pm

Southport, QLD

Southport

4h 0min

1 layover

$46

10:15am

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

12:05pm

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

1h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$31

0h 40min layover

12:45pm

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

02:15pm

Southport, QLD

Southport

1h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$15

Travelling by bus from Ballina to Southport

Departure: Ballina, NSW
Arrival: Southport, QLD
Fastest route: 4h 0min
Distance: 117km
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia
Cheapest route: $37
Transfers: Between 0 and 1

Bus information Ballina - Southport

The Ballina - Southport route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 4h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $37 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Ballina and Southport is around 117 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

How long does it take to get from Ballina to Southport by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 4h 0min to cover 117 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $37 and leaves Ballina. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Southport.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 10:15am from Ballina and arrives at 02:15pm at Southport. It will take 4h 0min, its price is $46 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Ballina and Southport?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 4h 10min and the price is $37.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy