Trip information

Departure: Beerwah, QLD
Arrival: Noosa Heads, QLD
Fastest route: 1h 0min
Distance: 58km
Cheapest route: $15
Transfers: 0
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

08:50

Beerwah, QLD

Australia Zoo

09:50

Noosa Heads, QLD

Noosa Junction Bus Station

1h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$15

16:10

Beerwah, QLD

Australia Zoo

17:35

Noosa Heads, QLD

Noosa Junction Bus Station

1h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$15

16:10

Beerwah, QLD

Australia Zoo

17:40

Noosa Heads, QLD

Noosa Heads (Zoo Bus)

1h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$15

16:10

Beerwah, QLD

Australia Zoo

18:00

Noosa Heads, QLD

Noosaville - Gympie Tce

1h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$15

16:10

Beerwah, QLD

Australia Zoo

17:50

Noosa Heads, QLD

Noosaville - William St

1h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$15

Overview

Travelling from Beerwah to Noosa Heads by bus

First departure
08:50
Avg price
$15
Carriers
1
Last arrival
17:50

Bus information Beerwah - Noosa Heads

The Beerwah - Noosa Heads route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $15 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Beerwah and Noosa Heads is around 58 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 5
  • Direct trips 5

How long does it take to get from Beerwah to Noosa Heads by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 0min to cover 58 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $15 and leaves Australia Zoo. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Noosa Junction Bus Station.

  • Avg duration 1h 29min
  • Cheapest price $15

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 16:10 from Australia Zoo and arrives at 17:50 at Noosaville - William St. It will take 1h 40min, its price is $15 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Beerwah and Noosa Heads?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 0min and the price is $15.

  • Last bus 16:10
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Beerwah?

  • Australia Zoo
    Australia Zoo, Main Entrance under awning, Beerwah QLD

What are the bus stations in Noosa Heads?

  • Noosa Junction Bus Station
    Platform 2 Stop C, Sunshine Beach Rd, Noosa QLD
  • Noosa Heads (Zoo Bus)
    Noosa Transit Area, Cnr Noosa Parade & Noosa Dr
  • Noosaville - Gympie Tce
    Bus Stop, Lions Park, Gympie Terrace (near Robert Street)
  • Noosaville - William St
    Bus Stop William St & Noosa Parade, Noosa QLD
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy