Trip information

Departure: Darwin, NT
Arrival: Wauchope, NT
Fastest route: 16h 40min
Distance: 1124km
Cheapest route: $223
Transfers: Between 0 and 2
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

11:40

Darwin, NT

Darwin

04:20

Wauchope, NT

Wauchope (Nt)

16h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$223

11:40

Darwin, NT

Darwin

04:20

Wauchope, NT

Wauchope (Nt)

16h 40min

++ 2 layovers

$259

11:40

Darwin, NT

Darwin

15:50

Katherine, NT

Katherine

4h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$75

1h 25min layover

17:15

Katherine, NT

Katherine

01:50

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

8h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$146

1h 20min layover

03:10

Tennant Creek, NT

Tennant Creek

04:20

Wauchope, NT

Wauchope (Nt)

1h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$38

11:40

Darwin, NT

Darwin

04:20

Wauchope, NT

Wauchope (Nt)

16h 40min

+ 1 layover

$230

11:40

Darwin, NT

Darwin

15:50

Katherine, NT

Katherine

4h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$75

1h 25min layover

17:15

Katherine, NT

Katherine

04:20

Wauchope, NT

Wauchope (Nt)

11h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$155

Overview

Travelling from Darwin to Wauchope by bus

First departure
11:40
Avg price
$237.33
Carriers
1
Last arrival
04:20

Bus information Darwin - Wauchope

The Darwin - Wauchope route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 16h 40min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $223 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Darwin and Wauchope is around 1124 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from Darwin to Wauchope by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 16h 40min to cover 1124 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $223 and leaves Darwin. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Wauchope (Nt).

  • Avg duration 16h 40min
  • Cheapest price $223

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 11:40 from Darwin and arrives at 04:20 at Wauchope (Nt). It will take 16h 40min, its price is $230 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Darwin and Wauchope?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 16h 40min and the price is $223.

  • Last bus 11:40
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Darwin?

  • Darwin
    Darwin Bus Interchange, Bay A, Harry Chan Ave, Darwin NT

What are the bus stations in Wauchope?

  • Wauchope (Nt)
    Wauchope Hotel, Stuart Highway, Wauchope NT
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy